Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local News

June 13, 2013

Farmers' Museum announces results of 17th annual benefit horse show

(Continued)

5.    Shavon McGlynn – Arthur Murrie

6.    Annie Walsh- Terrian’s What A Fox

Class 14: Children’s Hunter Over Fences  

1.    Jennifer Gurney - Gianni

2.    Shavon Mcglynn – Arthur Murrie

3.    Taylor Bookhout – Sam I Am

4.    Annie Walsh - Terian’s What A Fox

5.    Emily Kuhlmann – Royal Highlander

6.    Jordynn Rogers - Namejis

Class 15: Chidlren’s Hunter Over Fences

1.    Annie Walsh– Terian’s What A Fox

2.    Jennifer Gurney - Giannie

3.    Emily Kuhlmann – Royal Highlander

4.    Taylor Bookhout – Sam I Am

5.    Alexa Harris - Winsome

6.    Jordynn Rogers – Manejis

Class 16: Children’s Hunter Under Saddle

1.    Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox

2.    Jennifer Gurney – Gianni

3.    Shavon McGlynn – Arthur Murrie

4.    Taylor Bookhout – Sam I Am

5.    Alexa Harris – Winsome

6.    Madison Kline – Fancy Pants

Class 17: Open Hunter Over Fences  

1.    Taylor Trombley – Dominator

2.    Alexa Harris – Gratitude

3.    Michele Kreimyer - Ozzmosis

4.    Katherine Pfeifer – Savoy Brown

5.    Veda Tupy – Black Tie

6.    Michele Kreimyer – Northern Heir

Class 18: Open Hunter Over Fences  

1.    Taylor Trombley - Dominator

2.    Alexa Harris - Gratitude

3.    Ved Tupy – Black Tie

4.    Katherine Pfeifer – Savoy Brown

5.    Michele Kreimyer – Ozzmosis

6.    Michele Kreimyer – Norther Heir

Class 19: Open Hunter Over Fences

1.    Alexa Harris - Gratitude

2.    Veda Tupy – Black Tie

3.    Taylor Trombley - Dominator

4.    Michele Kreimyer – Northern Heir

5.    Katherine Pfeifer – Savoy Brown

6.    Audrey Robinson – Lanthano

Class 20: Open Hunter Under Saddle

1.    Michele Kreimyer – Northern Heir

2.    Taylor Trombley – Dominator

3.    Veda Tupy – Black Tie

4.    Katherine Pfeifer – Savoy Brown

5.    Audrey Robinson – Lanthano

6.    Alexa Harris - Gratitude

Class 21: Open Lead Line  

All received blue ribbons:

Kimberly More Wick - Dewey

Anna More Wick – Sam

Nora More Wick

Caroline Marietta – Dark Star

Kira Ostover – Whiskey

Shaelyn Tanis Rice - BoBo

Aliza Squadrito – Wind Song

Adella Koehn – Risky Business

Cherish Garramone – Sunny Bar Luck

Andalynn Anderson – Icey’s Dream

Class 22: Special Hunter Over Fences 

1.    Emma Navone – Holly Go Lightly

2.    Kelly Weeks – Assigned Risk

3.    Sophia Catania – Wellington

4.    Avalon Kubis – Pal

5.    Sarah Heneghan – Whiskey

6.    Claudia Miner – Shamrock

Class 23: Special Hunter Over Fences

1.    Kelly Weeks – Assigned Risk

2.    Jacob Fisher - Navigator

3.    Sarah Heneghan - Whiskey

4.    Tracy Rouse – Hoot ‘n Boo Bay

Text Only
Local News

New Today!