Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local News

June 13, 2013

Farmers' Museum announces results of 17th annual benefit horse show

(Continued)

5.    Avalon Kubis - Pal

6.    Emma Navone – Holly Go Lightly

Class 24: Special Hunter Over Fences

1.    Kelly Weeks – Assigned Risk

2.    Avalon Kubis - Pal

3.    Sophia Catania - Wellington

4.    Emma Navone – Holly Go Lightly

5.    Skyler Ernst – Risky Business

6.    Jacob Fisher - Navigator

Class 25: Special Hunter Under Saddle

1.    Samantha Kelly – Greyhaven’s Irish Rose

2.    Emma Navone – Holly Go Lightly

3.    Mara Donnelly – Too Tangled

4.    Tracy Rouse – Hoot n’ Boo Bay

5.    Jen White – Sox Fifth Avenue

6.    Kelly Weeks – Assigned Risk

Class 26: Low Equitation Over Fences

1.    Avalon Kubis

2.    Jen White

3.    Danielle Perrino

4.    Kelly Weeks

5.    Kaelyn Brown

6.    Mara Donnely

Class 27: Low Equitation Over Fences

1.    Emma Navone

2.    Kelly Weeks

3.    Kaelyn Brown

4.    Avalon Kubis

5.    Jen White

6.    Mara Donnelly

Class 28: Low Equitation Over Fences

1.    Kelly Weeks

2.    Jen White

3.    Avalon Kubis

4.    Katie Soggs

5.    Emma Navone

6.    Kaelyn Brown

Class 29: Low Equitation – Flat

1.    Samanta Kelly

2.    Emma Navone

3.    Katie Soggs

4.    Kelly Weeks

5.    Skyler Ernst

6.    Kaelyn Brown

Class 30: Open Pleasure

1.    Jennifer Gurney – Clemintine

2.    Megan Daly – OSU Sunny Bar Lucky

3.    Taylor Kessler – Althea Told Me

4.    Sophia Catania – Wellington

5.    Kristie Fisher – Thumb Up Rising

6.    Lexi Lamb – Class Only

Class 31: Bridle Path Hack  

1.    Cindy Ellis – Caberet on Broadway

2.    Megan Daly – OSU Sunny Bar Lucky

3.    Taylor Kessler – Althea Told Me

4.    Lexi Lamb – Class Only

5.    Sophia Catania - Wellington

6.    Sarah Heneghan - Whiskey

Class 32: Open Hunter Hack  

1.    Jennifer Gurney - Clemintine

2.    Megan Daly – OSU Sunny Bar Lucky

3.    Lexi Lamb – Class Only

4.    Cindy Ellis – Caberet on Broadway

5.    Macauley Brown – Caspian C

6.    Sophia Catania – Wellington

Class 33: Walk-Trot Over Cross-Rails Equitation

1.    Jennine Brewer

2.    Addie Pernat

3.    Brad Davidson

4.    Tracy Rouse

5.    Molly Walsh

6.    Elise McDaniel

Class 34: Walk-Trot Equitation - Flat  

1.    Elise McDaniel

2.    Jennine Brewer

3.    Molly Walsh

4.    Emma Roach

5.    Abigail Anderson

6.    MacKenzie Spratley

Class 35: Walk-Trot Pleasure

1.    Bonnie Blom -Eirian

2.    Brad Davidson – Althea Told Me

3.    Emma Roach – Willie Winn

4.    Molly Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox

5.    MacKenzie Spratley - BoBo

6.    Anna Delberta – Lovey Dovey

Class 36: Beginner OverCross-Rails

1.    Grace Catalfimo - Highliner

2.    Eliza Gurney – Hilcrest Blue Cwilt

3.    Cassidy Rusweiler – Moving Violation

4.    Danielle Bali - Orion

5.    Lexi Lamb – Class Only

6.    Andrew Muller – Daddy’s Last Dollar

Class 37: Beginner Over Straight Rails

1.    Eliza Gurney – Hilcrest Blue Cwilt

2.    Grace Purdy - Shamrock

3.    Lexi Lamb – Class Only

4.    Madison Couperthwait – Glynhofen Fire and Ice

5.    Lissette Guzman – Moose Trax

6.    Kristie Fisher – Thump Up Rising

Class 38: Beginner Equitation - Flat

1.    Lexi Lamb

2.    Grace Purdy

3.    Kristie Fisher

4.    Madison Couperthwait

5.    Eliza Gurney

6.    Andrew Muller

Text Only
Local News

New Today!