Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local News

June 12, 2014

The Farmers' Museum Benefit Horse Show Results

6/8

Class #1: Green Hunter Over Fences

1. Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox; 2. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 3. Kelly Weeks – Icy Heart; 4. Kaitlyin Spratley – Barbarella Bay; 5. Kaitlyn Spratley – Wind VP; 6. Katherine Pfeifer - Ozzmosis.

Class #2: Green Hunter Over Fences

1. Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox; 2. Kelly Weeks – Icy Heart; 3. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 4. Kaitlyin Spratley – Barbarella Bay; 5. Katherine Pfeifer - Ozzmosis; 6. Kaitlyn Spratley – Wind VP.

Class #3: Green Hunter Over Fences 

1. Kelly Weeks – Icy Heart; 2. Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox; 3. Kaitlyn Spratley – Wind VP; 4. Madison Jackson – Super Cool; 5. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 6. Katherine Pfeifer - Ozzmosis.

Class #4: Green Hunter Under Saddle

1. Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox; 2. Katherine Pfeifer - Ozzmosis; 3. Kaitlyn Spratley – Wind VP; 4. Madison Jackson – Super Cool; 5. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 6. Nicole Hebert – What A Dame.

Class #5: Adult Hunter Over Fences

1. Kacy Gardner – Gratitude; 2. Casey Collins Powell – Green Meadow; 3. Mary Suttmeier – Arncha Glad; 4. Jackie Hitt – Four Red; 5. Lauren Carlson – Like Magic; 6. Sophia Catana – Arthur Murray.

Class #6: Adult Hunter Over Fences

1. Casey Collins Powell – Green Meadow; 2. Kacy Gardner – Gratitude; 3. Lauren Carlson – Like Magic; 4. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 5. Patricia Leonard – Doc Holiday; 6. Mary Suttmeier – Arncha Glad.

Class #7: Adult Hunter Over Fences

1. Katherine Pfeifer – Ozzmosis; 2. Kacy Gardner – Gratitude; 3. Sophia Catana – Arthur Murray; 4. Patricia Leonard – Doc Holiday; 5. Melissa Elias – Skys Homerun; 6. Lauren Carlson – Like Magic; 

   

Class #8: Adult Hunter Under Saddle

1. Mary Suttmeier – Arncha Glad; 2. Lauren Carlson – Like Magic; 3. Patricia Leonard – Doc Holiday; 4. Sophia Catana – Arthur Murray; 5. Katherine Pfeifer – Ozzmosis; 6. Mary Sullivan – Greyhavens Irish Rose.

Class #9: Open Equitation Over Fences

1. Avalon Kubis; 2. Taylor Trombley; 3. Elise McDaniel; 4. Emily Kuhlmann; 5. Emma Navone; 6. Stephanie Carr.

Class #10: Open Equitation Over Fences 1. Elise McDaniel; 2. Taylor Bookhout; 3. Emma Navone; 4. Taylor Trombley; 5. Patricia Leonard; 6. Stephanie Carr.

Class #11: Open Equitation Over Fences 

1. Taylor Trombley; 2. Emma Navone; 3. Emily Kuhlmann; 4. Avalon Kubis; 5. Lee Ann Fuchs; 6. Stephanie Carr.

Class #12: Open Equitation - Flat

1. Taylor Trombley; 2. Taylor Bookhout; 3. Lee Ann Fuchs; 4. Emily Kuhlmann; 5. Skyler Fullington Ernst; 6. Emma Navone.

Text Only
Local News

New Today!