Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local News

June 12, 2014

The Farmers' Museum Benefit Horse Show Results

(Continued)

Class #23: Bridle Path Hack

1. Madison Cooperthwait – Skippy John Jones; 2. Peg Lange – Far From Home; 3. Kristie Fisher – Tuf Turnin Trix; 4. Jeannine Brewer - Kay Cee’s Lucky Charm; 5. Kate Preston – Odin; 6. Christine Eromenck – Guerney.

Class #24: Open Hunter Hack 1. Madison Cooperthwait – Skippy John Jones; 2. Kristie Fisher – Tuf Turnin Trix; 3. Stephanie Carr – Dutch Treat; 4. Christine Eromenck – Guerney. 

Class #25: 2’ Low Hunter Over Fences

1. Casey Collins Powell – Green Meadow; 2. Taylor Armstrong – Flannigan; 3. Burkley Cole – Tony; 4. Jennifer Meo – Jamacain Me Jealuse; 5. Madison Couperthwait – Skippy John Jones; 6. Meghan Norton – Murphy’s Law.

Class #26: 2’ Low Hunter Over Fences

1. Casey Collins Powell – Green Meadow; 2. Anderw Mullen – Gold Card; 3. Madison Couperthwait – Skippy John Jones; 4. Burkley Cole – Tony; 5. Taylor Armstrong – Flannigan; 6. Cassidy Rusweiler – Moving Violation.

Class #27: 2’ Low Hunter Under Saddle

1. Madison Couperthwait – Skippy John Jones; 2. Casey Collins Powell – Rio Bella; 3. Meghan Norton - Murphy’s Law; 4. Taylor Ernst – Glynhafan Fire n Ice; 5. Burkley Cole – Tony; 6. Jennifer Meo – Jamacain Me Jealuse.

Class #28: Low Equitation Over Fences

1. Kaitlin McPhee; 2. Danielle Perrino; 3. Mackenzie Spratley; 4. Meghan Norton; 5. Marissa Cararelli.

Class #29: Low Equitation Over Fences

1. Mackenzie Spratley; 2. Meghan Norton; 3. Danielle Perrino; 4. Kaitlin McPhee; 5. Marissa Cararelli.

Class #30: Low Equitation Over Fences

1. Kaitlin McPhee; 2. Alexis D’Auria; 3. Mackenzie Spratley; 4. Danielle Perrino; 5. Meghan Norton; 6. Marissa Cararelli.

Class #31: Low Equitation – Flat

1. Kaitlin McPhee; 2. Meghan Norton; 3. Danielle Perrino; 4. Alexis D’Auria; 5. Mackenzie Spratley; 6. Marissa Cararelli.

Class #32: Special Hunter Over Fences

1. Alexis D’Auria – Flannigan;  2. Mackenzie Spratley – Wind Song; 3. Carissa Pidkameny – Bonafide; 4. Lee Ann Fuchs – Altered State; 5. Burkley Cole – Tony; 6. Danielle Perrino – Assigned Risk.

Class #33: Special Hunter Over Fences

1. Mackenzie Spratley – Wind Song; 2. Carissa Pidkameny – Bonafide; 3. Burkley Cole – Tony; 4. Alexis D’Auria – Flannigan; 5. Danielle Perrino – Assigned Risk; 6. Lee Ann Fuchs – Altered State.

Class #34: Special Hunter Over Fences

1. Carissa Pidkameny – Bonafide; 2. Alexis D’Auria – Flannigan; 3. Mackenzie Spratley – Wind Song; 4. Burkley Cole – Tony; 5. Danielle Perrino – Assigned Risk; 6. Lee Ann Fuchs – Altered State.

Class #35: Special Hunter Under Saddle

Text Only
Local News

New Today!