Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local News

June 12, 2014

The Farmers' Museum Benefit Horse Show Results

(Continued)

1. Burkley Cole – Tony; 2. Danielle Perrino – Assigned Risk; 3. Mackenzie Spratley – Wind Song; 4. Alexis D’Auria – Flannigan; 5. Kate Preston – Odin; 6. Helen Powers – Ruby.

Class #36: Walk-Trot Over Cross-Rails Equitation

1. Ashlyn Marron; 2. Addie Pernat; 3. Aiyana Garlough; 4. Arianna Lange; 5. Brienna Collingwood; 6. Megan Hughes.

Class #37: Walk-Trot Equitation - Flat  

1. Brienna Collingwood; 2. Isabella Spratley; 3. Ashlyn Marron; 4. Aiyana Garlough; 5. Abigail Anderson; 6. Arianna Lange.

Class #38: Walk-Trot Pleasure

1. Brienna Collingwood – Time To Talk; 2. Allison Wylubski – Driven By Winning; 3. Aiyana Garlough - Benson; 4. Isabella Spratley – Daddy’s Last Dollar; 5. Addie Pernat – Spring Blossom; 6. Arianna Lange – Good Night Moon.

Class #39: Beginner Over Cross-Rails

1. Andrew Mullen – Gold Card; 2. Jennine Brewer – Kay Cee’s Lucky Charm; 3. Erica Nichols – Lily’s Lullaby; 4. Anna Delberta – Never A Rainy Day; 5. Kristie Fisher – Tuf Turnin Trix; 6. Jennifer Med – Jamacain Me Jealuse.

Class #40: Beginner Over Straight Rails

1. Mary Walsh – Check Me Out; 2. Andrew Mullen – Gold Card; 3. Anna Delberta – Never A Rainy Day; 4. Jennifer Meo – Jamacain Me Jealuse; 5. Taylor Ernst – Glynhafan Fire N Ice; 6. Macauley Brown – Katrina.

Class #41: Beginner Equitation - Flat

1. Andrew Mullen; 2. Jennifer Meo; 3. Anna Delberta; 4. Jennine Brewer; 5. Mary Walsh; 6. Taylor Ernst.

Championships:

Green Hunter Division

Champion – Annie Walsh – Terian’s What A Fox

Reserve Champion – Kelly Weeks – Icy Heart

Adult Hunter Division

Champion – Kacy Gardiner - Gratitude

Reserve Champions – Lauren Carlson – Like Magic; Casey Collins Powell – Green Meadow

Open Equitation Division

Champion – Taylor Trombley

Reserve Champion – Emma Navone

Children’s Hunter Division

Champion – Taylor Bookhout – Sam I Am

Reserve Champion – Grace Walsh – Winsome VanNuland

Open Hunter Division

Champion – Kacy Gardiner - Gratitude

Reserve Champion – Mary Sullivan – Greyhavens Irish Rose

Pleasure Division

Champions – Madison Coupethwait – Skippy John Jones; Kristie Fisher – Tuf Turnin Trix

Low Equitation Division

Champion – Kaitlin Mcphee

Reserve Champions – Danielle Perrino; Mackenzie Spratley

Special Hunter Division

Champion – Mackenzie Spratley – Wind Song

Reserve Champion – Alexis D’Auria - Flannigan

Walk-Trot Division

Champion – Brienna Collingwood – Time To Talk

Text Only
Local News

New Today!