Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

December 19, 2013

Soccer All Stars

--
Cooperstown Crier

---- — SOCCER

CLASS D All State Girls

Player of the Year: Kaitlin Huyler (Jasper-Troupsburg-5)

Coach of the Year: Beki Button (Jasper-Troupsburg-5)

First Team

3 10 A Mikayla Blumenstock (Poland)

3 12 M Paige Sullivan (Poland)

3 10 M Claire Stackel (Copenhagen)

5 12 A Kaitlin Huyler (J-T)

5 12 M Kendall Austin (J-T)

5 11 M Mckenzie Prutsman (J-T)

6 10 A Morgan Zlockie (Ellicottville)

6 12 G Elizabeth Wendel (Ellicottville)

7 11 M Kinnan Latremore (Chazy)

7 11 A Rachel Pombrio (Chazy)

10 12 A Hannah Cooke (Chateaugay)

Second Team

3 11 A Joleen Marfone (Remsen)

3 10 M Emma Roberts (Copenhagen)

4 10 A Kaileen Townsend (Downsville)

4 12 A Lauren Loucks (Cherry Valley-Springfield)

5 11 M Amanda Swarts (Arkport)

5 12 M Lauren Wyant (J-T)

5 10 A Brooke Geibel (Arkport)

6 12 D Chantel Perez (Ellicottville)

7 12 D Amber Polomsky (Chazy)

10 12 D Abbey Barnes (Chateaugay)

10 12 G Jackie Sovie (Lisbon)

Third Team

2 12 M Skyler Viveros (O-E-SJ)

3 12 M Alyssa Lepper (Poland)

3 12 M Brittany Waterbury (Remsen)

4 11 A Emilie Mertz (Milford)

4 12 G Jordan Beers (Franklin)

5 12 M Kayli Williams (Belfast)

5 11 D Erika Lewis-Ellison (Whitesville)

5 10 D Kylie Hadley (J-T)

5 11 M Meghan Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg)

10 12 A Alexis Weidner (Heuvelton)

11 12 D Katelyn Jones (Smithtown Christian)

Fourth Team

2 12 G Leann Clark (O-E-SJ)

2 12 A Olivia Seamans (Bolton)

2 12 A Kayleigh Foran (Fort Ann)

3 11 D Kara Morrison (Poland)

3 12 M Tara Seigel (Poland)

4 10 A Addy Lawson (Milford)

4 12 A Sarah Haight (Davenport)

4 12 A Jordan Loucks, (Cherry Valley-Springfield)

5 12 D Kayla Caiazza (Belfast)

7 11 A Hannah Laurin (Chazy)

10 12 M Kodie Perkins (Parishville-Hopkinton)

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE ALL STARS

Boys Soccer

First Team: Elijah Lyon, CV-S; Wyatt Crowley, CV-S; Ben Drugatz, CV-S; Jake Spencer, CV-S; Mike Murphy, Morris; Elijah Rutledge, Milford; Peyton Griffiths, Milford; Derek Beers, Franklin; Dave Vosatka, Schenevus; Robert Burton, Schenevus; Linton Wainright, Edmeston; Logan Vibbard, Edmeston.

Second Team: Lucas Seneck, G-MU; Jacob Darling, Schenevus; Ryan Morlock, Morris; Aidan Staib, Morris; Paul VanWarner, Milford; Blake Elliott, Milford; Hunter Cox, CV-S; Nick Mills, CV-S; Lucas Miller, Edmeston; Clayton Lyon, Edmeston; George Clement, Worcester; Blaine Fairchilds, Franklin.

Girls Soccer

First Team: Hannah Saggese, Milford; Addy Lawson, Milford; Emilie Mertz, Milford; Haley Wist, Morris; McKenna Hungerford, Morris; Alexis Forgit, Morris; Jordan Beers, Franklin; Jessica Downin, Franklin; Lauren Loucks, CV-S; Jordan Loucks, CV-S; Sierra Bentley, Schenevus; Sarah Mellor, Schenevus.

Second Team: Courtney Sherry, Laurens; Serena Chase, Milford; Mariah McNeilly, Franklin; Mackenzie Talbot, G-MU; Tayler Nichols, G-MU; Kassie Jeffers, Schenevus; Vanessa Miller, Richfield Springs; Cierra Ralph, Worcester; Amanda Tersigni, Edmeston; Kelsey Bressett, Edmeston; Kaylee Schworm, Edmeston; Zane Ashford, CV-S.