Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Local Sports

June 19, 2014

Race the Lake results

Marathon

Place Runner Time Age From

1. James Sullivan 2:54:34 28 N/A

2. Matthew Downs 3:09:01 32 New Hartford

3. Peter Davis 3:14:20 55 Skaneateles

4. Kyle Beier 3:23:30 35 Oneonta

5. Scott Moran 3:27:24 34 Livingston, N.J.

6. Jamie Reichler 3:29:19 45 Parker, Colo.

7. Rob Hudyncia 3:29:54 51 Fort Plain

8. Richard Brown 3:32:11 48 Oneonta

9. Jessica Sherry 3:37:49 23 Loudonville

10. Mark Riggs 3:40:35 24 Sunbury, Ohio

11. Melissa Zimmermann 3:45:08 31 Springfield, Mass.

12. Lelan Namy 3:49:29 24 Fort Drum

13. J. Dewar 3:57:31 51 Gloucester

14. Amanda Monteforte 4:00:43 20 Boxford, Mass.

15. John Sovocool 4:01:46 58 Richfield Springs

16. John Kopalek 4:05:21 63 Binghamton

17. Matthew Johnston 4:09:27 53 Dulles, Va.

18. Kevin Bartow 4:12:23 31 Delhi

19. Shuhao Zhu 4:18:10 46 Lincoln, Mass.

20. Amy Van Kampen 4:18:16 45 Cooperstown

21. Morgan Mesko 4:21:20 27 Philadelphia

22. Nancy Potter 4:24:36 55 Cooperstown

23. Anne Killian-Russo 4:33:02 56 Cooperstown

24. Jessica Espinoa 4:35:27 25 Saratoga Springs

25. Bernadette Ryan 4:37:54 61 Fly Creek

26. Shannon Mott 4:38:08 32 Worcester

27. Susan Clark 4:41:50 27 N/A

28. Jiaou Li 4:44:54 50 26.2 Concord, Mass.

29. Steve Seepersaud 5:31:31 40 Binghamton

30. Jeff Harrington 5:35:22 37 N/A

31. Jacqueline Hondro 5:37:14 20 N. Troy

32. Mitchell Woodbeck 6:04:59 50 Cooperstown

33. Ismael Betancourt 6:04:59 52 Cooperstown

Half-Marathon

Place Runner Time Age From

1. Deirdre Dwyer 1:29:44 20 Cooperstown

2. Andrew Rock 1:30:29 46 Cooperstown

3. Yvette De Boer 1:32:03 50 13.1 F Ithaca

4. Silbohn Dwyer 1:32:38 25 Cooperstown

5. Amy Crain 1:32:55 35 New York

6. Rod Camp 1:33:46 59 Otego

7. Robert Swizdor 1:34:25 48 Jamesville

8. Liam Murray 1:37:04 30 N/A

9. Nicholas Catella 1:37:04 31 N/A

10. Kara Arnold 1:37:31 29 Cooperstown

11. Audrey DeRosa 1:39:07 32 Marblehead, Mass.

12. Ryan Harrington 1:39:28 32 Oneonta

13. Ivan Rivera 1:40:55 38 New York

14. David Russell 1:41:46 49 Cooperstown

15. Josh Scarlett 1:44:21 37 Danville, Pa.

16. Terrence Dwyer 1:44:23 52 Cooperstown

17. Sarah Summerhill 1:44:30 36 East Lansing, Mich.

18. Dennis Crippen 1:45:26 39 Cooperstown

19. Alexander Fox 1:47:33 19 Oneonta

20. James Murray 1:51:23 42 Rochester

21. William LeCates 1:51:43 45 Cooperstown

22. David Droullard 1:51:48 24 Cooperstown

23. James Patenaude 1:53:06 32 Cooperstown

24. Elizabeth Bishton 1:53:24 36 Oneonta

25. Jessica Costosa-Umina 1:54:08 39 Chittenango

26. Gordon Clarkson 1:54:39 51 Fly Creek

27. Michael Coccoma 1:54:51 61 Cooperstown

28. Jacqueline Scanion 1:55:21 36 Oneonta

29. Daniel Butler 1:55:25 33 N/A

30. Harold Legg 1:57:24 43 Oneonta

31. Russ Marcy 1:58:04 58 13.1 M N/A

32. Sarah Korsch 1:58:54 31 Cooperstown

33. Brian Dwyer 1:59:27 28 Cooperstown

34. Tom Manion 2:00:01 30 Cooperstown

35. Mary Manion 2:00:01 28 Cooperstown

36. Daniel Drake 2:00:37 39 Oriskany Falls

37. Bill Gibson 2:00:58 61 Cooperstown

38. Katherine Aherns 2:01:23 25 Staten Island

39. Shannon Stockdale 2:01:56 33 Otego

40. Jim Hill 2:02:32 60 Cooperstown

41. Douglas DeLong 2:02:56 62 Cherry Valley

42. Terri Craig 2:03:22 49 Oneonta

43. Kristen Griger 2:03:44 44 Cooperstown

44. Susan Tucker 2:04:38 54 Ilion

45. Allison Wassel 2:04:52 29 Hoboken, N.J.

46. Crystal LeBlond 2:05:16 41 Fly Creek

47. Steve LeBlond 2:05:16 37 Fly Creek

48. Christy O'Donnell 2:06:01 43 Roxbury

Text Only
Local Sports

New Today!