Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

August 15, 2013

BASE Race winners

--
Cooperstown Crier

---- — 2103 BASE Race Results listed in order of place, name, time and age: 

5K Top Finishers

Top Male Overall 5K Division

Allott, Jim 0:19:58 54

Top Female Overall 5K Division

Ratliff, Kristin 0:22:14 15

Male 13 and Under Division 5K

1 Lansing, Ryan 0:21:44 11 

2 Harmer, Brennan 0:24:44 12

3 Snyder, Pierce 0:27:17 13

Male 14-19 Division 5K

1 Kimbell, Mason 0:21:27 14

2 Huggins, Kevin 0:22:16 19

3 Cole, Cameron 0:23:31 19

Male 20-29 Division 5K

1 Hart, George 0:22:03 22

2 Chase, Jake 0:25:26 20

3 Symanietz, Cody 0:26:22 27

Male 30-39 Division 5K

1 Koeppe, Christopher 0:22:04 37

2 Andrews, Mark 0:22:47 30

3 Tillapaugh, Jayson 0:22:48 38

Male 40-49 Division 5K

1 Kirvin, Dave 0:22:47 48

2 Allen, Todd 0:23:16 49

3 Chung, James 0:23:41 47

Male 50-59 Division 5K

1 Davis, Lennie 0:21:09 52

2 Allen, Todd 0:23:02 56

3 Chung, James 0:23:43 52

Male 60-65 Division 5K

1 Giblin, Robert 0:26:14 60

2 Antonellis, Robert 0:33:39 63

3 Antonellis, Marty 0:36:26 63

Male 66+ Division 5K

1 Mitchell, Stephen 0:27:53 72

2 Abouzedian, Gaby 0:42:56 78

Female 13 and Under Division 5K

1 Ratliff, Julie 0:27:45 11

2 Martin, Hayley 0:28:38 12

3 Gozigian, Jane 0:31:20 13

Female 14-19 Division 5K

1 White, Heather 0:26:11 14

2 Knight, Margaret 0:26:18 19

3 Renacchio, Luisa 0:29:08 19

Female 20-29 Division 5K

1 Rabadan, Chrissy 0:22:32 27

2 Rouse, Sarah 0:24:08 26

3 Sternberg, Jenna 0:28:49 23

Female 30-39 Division 5K

1 Rabadan, Jill 0:23:45 31

2 Fuller, Crystal 0:26:16 32

3 Walling, Diana 0:26:27 31

Female 40-49 Division 5K

1 Pinkham, Michele 0:22:55 43

2 Verbonac, Maria 0:24:50 47

3 Knight, Susan 0:28:18 45

Female 50-59 Division 5K

1 Ratliff, Janet 0:24:34 51

2 Rock, Cheryl 0:33:20 51

3 Gielskie, Elizabeth 0:33:54 57

10K Top Finishers:

Top Male Overall 10K Division

1 Sirtoli, Jordan 12:37:17 22

Top Female Overall 10K Division

1 Gozigian, Glynis 0:42:44 47

Male 13 and Under Division 10K

1 Brodsky, Jacob 1:03:47 13

Male 14-19 Division 10K

1 Harrington, Shane 0:38:49 17

2 Lansing, Jacob 0:42:17 16

3 Valvo, Noah 0:43:19 14

Male 20-29 Division 10K

1 Sauer, Jeremy 0:40:04 26

2 Light, Steve 0:49:09 29

3 Meikle, Andrew 0:51:14 27

Male 30-39 Division 10K

1 Allen, Wayne 0:39:47 38

2 Abouzeidan, Roger 0:46:59 38

3 Heo, Sung 0:50:12 37

Male 40-49 Division 10K

1 Lambers, Tjibbe 0:37:23 41

2 Rutledge, Michael 0:38:11 45

3 Rock, Andrew 0:40:41 45

Male 50-59 Division 10K

1 Harmon, Mark 0:43:31 57

2 Hornung, Steve 0:44:01 58

3 Wood, Kirkham 0:44:38 58

Male 60-65 Division 10K

1 Grundlach, Gary 0:46:05 60

2 Schaaf, Kenneth 0:48:16 60

3 Sutton, Stephen 0:57:46 60

Male 66 and Over Division 10K

1 Maier, Dillon 1:08:18 75

Female 14-19 Division 10K

1 Gozigian, Caroline 0:47:08 15

2 Zoltick, Jaime 0:48:40 17

3 Gozigian, Ellie 0:53:24 14

Female 20-29 Division 10K

1 Zamora, Sandra 0:53:22 27

2 Zahanova, Stacy 0:55:03 24

3 Fields, Courtney 0:57:55 25

Female 30-39 Division 10K

1 Spinosa, Emma 0:49:07 32

2 Johnson, Ardath 0:52:02 32

3 Byma, Betsy 0:54:10 36

Female 40-49 Division 10K

1 Harmer, Margie 0:45:50 41

2 Snyder, Gwen 0:54:06 49

3 Raymond, Pascale 0:54:14 41

Female 50-59 Division 10K

1 Resnick, Barbara 0:53:26 51

2 Allott, Katherine 0:55:49 58

3 Innes, Mary 0:56:19 51

Female 60-65 Division 10K

1 Ryan, Bernadette 0:58:43 60