Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results


GENERAL CLINTON CANOE REGATTA

MONDAY'S RESULTS

A Men Stock Aluminum Endurance

1 A8 11:22:43 Chip Loring Old Town Me; Jeff Hunt Bangor Me

2 A3 11:57:53 David Hill Oneonta; Matthew Dininno Unadilla

3 A10 12:05:10 Dustin Talbert Oneonta; Matt Tarrilane Oneonta

4 A5 12:07:50 Doug Clark Oneonta; Tom Clark Oneonta

5 A2 12:10:22 Harold Eustis Delhi; Kenneth Landry Walton

6 A1 12:17:02 Charley Koop New Berlin; Ted Lamonica Oneonta

7 A4 12:21:22 Gerd Prehna Stamford; Steve Sloan Gilbertville

8 A7 12:26:30 Kurt Rogler Nineveh; Richard Rogler Nineveh

9 A9 13:09:54 Martin Elliot Harpursville; Nick Pratko Binghamton

10 A11 14:12:19 Jason Blanchard Charleta Nc; Shawn Picarsic Charlotte Nc

Did Not Finish: 1 A6 13:28:00 Mike Noone Schenectady; Ryan Serafin Schenectady

B Mixed/Women Stock Alum Endurance

1 B1 14:40:53 Dorinda Hamilton; Karina Martin Denver Co

C Men Recreation Endurance

1 C14 10:29:36 Brad Krog Bowdoin Me; Ron Bomberger Manheim Pa

2 C2 10:48:30 Daniel Dubois Sherburne; Herm Botzow Swanzey NH

3 C4 10:57:16 Brayton Palmer Morris; Matthew Palmer Morris

4 C15 11:03:24 James Caribou Pukatawagan MB; Kelly Linklater Pukatawagan MB

5 C3 11:26:39 John Koenig Lancaster Pa; William Koenig Lancaster Pa

6 C8 11:52:15 Shawn Tenace West Point; Thomas Smallin Davenport Center

7 C6 12:51:59 Paul Bischoff Oneonta; Thomas Horvath New Berlin

8 C10 12:58:47 James Sawyer Starksboro Vt; Larry Sawyer Oneonta

9 C9 13:21:36 Gabe Morgan Oxford; Scott Sanders Norwich

10 C7 13:35:56 Frank White Otego; Frank Wycoff Oneonta

11 C1 14:11:19 Alex Freund Herkimer; Norman Freund Herkimer

12 C5 14:14:28 Jim Ellis Geneseo; Robert Pierson Scottsville

Did Not Finish: 1 C12 9:58:00 James Krebser Sidney Center; Michael Connors Sidney Center

Scratched: 1 C11 0:02:00 Mathew Rosenbarker Chenango Forks; Rory Rosenbaker Chenango Forks

D Mixed/Women Recreation Endurance

1 D5 10:44:38 Cheryll Constant Pukatawagan, MB; Ralph Caribou Pukatawagan, MB

2 D4 11:31:56 Frank Harper St. Theresa Point, MB; Tammy Monias Garden Hill, Manitoba

3 D6 11:39:15 Brett Sherwood Morris; Jamie Stitt

4 D2 12:15:34 Jim Mattingly Theresa; Lorraine Turturro Watertown

5 D3 13:36:10 Barb Pratt Honesdale Pa; Marcy Schaeffer Ithaca

E Men NYMCRA Stock Endurance

1 E4 9:52:48 John Maier Otego; Scott Jordan Otego

2 E1 10:03:42 Gene Pratt Amsterdam; Ted Lutz Niskayuna

3 E5 10:09:46 Don Lafever Norwich; Rich Hall Gilbertsville

4 E13 10:17:29 Charlie Bruno Saylorsburg Pa; Nick Hindley Honesdale Pa

5 E10 10:24:38 Ken Gerg Emporium Pa; Mark Anthony Emporium Pa

6 E9 10:29:47 Brian Watson Watertown; Chas Goodnough Theresa

7 E3 10:43:58 Scott Stenberg Moravia; Tom Ierardi Skaneateles

8 E15 10:47:13 Cal Farmer Unadilla; Dave Gill Sidney Center

9 E6 10:57:05 Glen Vandewinckel Webster; Soern Peterson Clarance Creek Ont

10 E12 11:20:48 Bryan Whiting Esperance; Erik Whiting Fultonville

11 E8 11:22:23 Bob Miller Harmony Me; Raymond Thiel Jr Voluntown Ct

12 E11 11:46:59 Gerard Wagner Gansevoort; William Whiting Fultonville

13 E7 11:48:27 Desmond Fan Scarborough Ont; Matthew Mokanski Toronto, Ont

14 E2 11:58:45 Larry Tinkler Mont-tremblant QC; Taiga Tinkler Mont-Tremblant QC

15 E14 12:15:40 Kerry Newell Heuvelton; Locke Newell Heuvelton

F Mixed/Women NYMCRA Stock Endurance

1 F5 10:24:38 Randy Flament Emporium Pa; Toni Flament Emporium Pa

2 F3 10:27:57 John Ders South Otselic; Mary Houck Clinton

3 F6 10:30:20 Bonnie Linklater Winnipeg, MB; Dwight Spence Nelson House, MB

4 F7 10:54:38 Maria Miswaggon Cross Lake MB; Murray Marchment Wanipigow MB

5 F8 11:04:19 Jim Goochee Port Allegany Pa; Theresa Stout Corsica Pa

6 F4 11:11:24 Nicole Beckwith Sidney; Terry Hagenbuch Norwich

7 F2 11:44:37 Sandra Mitchell Buxton Me; Terry Wescott Thorndike Maine

8 F1 11:44:59 Anna Rolando Hewitt NJ; Jeanne-Marie O'Donnel Bogota NJ

J Men Under 50 C1-70

1 J19 9:33:05 Ross Flemer Wynnewood Pa

2 J8 9:51:02 Mike Bachman Bainbridge

3 J18 10:13:02 Jack Morse Cummington Ma

4 J7 10:13:13 Patrick O'Hara Gilbertsville

5 J17 10:19:20 John Partridge Unadilla

6 J11 10:27:06 Tim Mallery South Williamsport

7 J1 10:31:37 Gary Mclain Ballston Spa

8 J13 10:44:42 Marcel Dupont Shawinigan Pq Cana

9 J4 10:54:47 Shawn Burke Andover Ma

10 J6 11:01:56 Stephen Burton Hastings

11 J2 11:34:11 Craig Young Sidney

12 J9 11:37:53 Tres Loeffler Milford

13 J12 12:05:29 Kyle Breier Oneonta

14 J10 12:34:01 Hank Loeffler Milford

15 J16 13:38:44 Tavish Rathbone Hartwick

16 J5 13:55:10 Jeff Harrington Morris

Did Not Finish: 1 J14 8:26:00 Edward Basso Worcester

Scratched: 1 J15 0:00:00 Alex Wing Morris

KL Open Pro Unlimited Kayak Endurance

1 KL5 9:05:03 Adrian Mackenna Washington DC

2 KL2 9:14:56 Andrew Jillings Clinton

3 KL1 9:33:01 Robert Flanagan Wayland Ma

4 KL3 9:45:33 Austin Schwinn Goshen In

KN Men Touring Kayak Endurance

1 KN6 10:36:31 Paul Furniss Levittown

2 KN4 10:48:24 Alan Lamb Ithaca

3 KN2 10:57:17 Louis Allstadt Alexandria Va

4 KN5 11:35:04 Richard Hoy Kirkland, Qc Canad

Did Not Finish: 1 KN1 9:45:00 Gerald Knepp Jr Philipsburg Pa

2 KN3 9:45:00 John Knepp Montoursville Pa

KR Womens Touring Kayak Endurance

1 KR1 12:15:09 Susan Williams Secane Pa

L Men 50 & Over C1-70

1 L7 9:42:40 John Young Portlandville

2 L11 9:51:53 David Armstrong Silver Spring Md

3 L1 10:11:09 Robert Fisher Delhi

4 L8 10:13:37 Dick Ulbrich Wellesley Ma

5 L13 10:17:57 Don Stoneman Cambridge Ont

6 L19 10:31:09 David Dugas Athol Ma

7 L20 10:37:19 Craig Creighton Lindsay, Ontario

8 L15 10:49:07 James Roberts Westhampton Ma

9 L18 11:03:47 Al Paradise Pittsfield NH

10 L2 11:22:59 Dale Carpenter Glenville

11 L10 11:38:31 Mark Rosborough Ellsworth Me

12 L12 13:12:05 Joseph Schlimmer Cortland

13 L21 13:43:45 Harold Wilson Chester Md

Did Not Finish: 1 L5 9:40:00 Philip Randolph Lindsay NH; 2 L6 10:30:00 Philip Cole Contoocook NH; 3 L16 10:30:00 Jim Sheehan Cohoos; 4 L25 10:30:00 John Zeigler Secaucus NJ; 5 L9 11:23:32; Mike Fremont Cincinnati Oh

Scratched: 1 L3 0:30:00 Bob Allen Westfield Ma; 2 L23 0:30:00 Vick Daldegan Worcester; 3 L22 0:30:00

Bill Bryan Jackson NJ; 4 L24 0:30:00 Laverne Young Niceville Fl; 5 L14 0:30:00 Colin Ingham Richfield Springs

P C2 Pro Class

1 P30 8:08:54 Mens Under 50 Andy Triebold Spring Arbor Mi; Steve Lajoie Mirabel PQ

2 P26 8:29:00 Mens Under 50 Matt Streib Bristol In; Steve Rankinen Williamsport Pa

3 P2 8:30:58 Mens Under 50 Marc Gillespie Rochester; Matt Rudnitsky Gilberstville

4 P6 8:32:27 Mens Under 50 Jeff Rankinen Jersey Shore Pa; Todd Roadman Bedford Pa

5 P5 8:35:45 Mens Under 50 Allen Limberg Wausau Wi; Edward Curley Sidney

6 P7 8:36:49 Mens Under 50 Al Shaver Jr Meridale; Andy Ruditsky Unadilla

7 P23 8:42:14 Mens Under 50 Bill Torongo Roscommon Mi; Matt Rimer Grayling Mi

8 P20 8:42:26 Mens Under 50 Brent Lyesiuk Orange Ma; Ryan Lyesiuk Gardner Ma

9 P28 8:47:51 Mens Under 50 Steve Drew Orange Ma; Thomas Ellsworth Orange Ma

10 P24 8:49:04 Mens Under 50 Clark Kent Lapeer Mi; Russ Reker Lapeer Mi

11 P27 8:50:13 Mens Under 50 Sean Casey Mt Pleasant Mi; Spencer Derenzy Grayling Mi

12 P45 8:51:12 Mens Under 50 Frederic Blais St. Boniface QC; Patrick Armstrong Lac-a-la-Tortue, QB

13 P41 8:52:24 Mens Under 50 Alain Poirier Shawinigan-Sud QC; Guy Rousseau Cap De La Madeleine

14 P29 8:52:56 Mens Under 50 Francois Dagenais Shawnigan QC; Luc Pruneau Shawinigan QC

15 P16 8:57:17 Mens 50 & Over Bruce Lee Port Crane; Tom Yarosh Windsor

16 P38 8:58:08 Mens 50 & Over Michael Fairchild Battleboro Vt; Peter Heed Westmoreland NH

17 P1 8:59:52 Women Gloria Wesley Pittsfield Ma; Holly Reynolds Rochester

18 P42 9:00:26 Mens Under 50 Jean Thellend Mont-Carmel Ont; Pierre Auchu Trois-Rivieres QC

19 P17 9:01:05 Mens Under 50 Mike Bradford Lapeer Mi; Robert Bradford Lapeer Mi

20 P31 9:01:42 Mens Under 50 Nick Walton Haslett Mi; Pete Mead Traverse City Mi

21 P15 9:02:20 Mens Under 50 Jason Gauthier Athol Ma; Jason Lichtenberger Athol Ma

22 P48 9:05:29 Mens Under 50 Andrew Soles Washington DC; Radley Spring Bondi Beach Australia

23 P14 9:06:35 Mens Under 50 Joe Shaw Worthington Ma; Josh Sheldon Potterville Mi

24 P3 9:08:07 Mens 50 & Over Jeff Shultis Otego; Stephen Mcaleer Ludlow NB

25 P10 9:08:08 Mixed Doug Howard Townshend Vt; Lisa Tambussi Montgomery Ma

26 P33 9:12:10 Mens Under 50 Doug Gillin Adrian Mi; Michael Garon Washington Mi

27 P9 9:14:14 Mixed Del Cummings Meriden Ct; Vicki Cummings Meriden Ct

28 P22 9:16:57 Mens Under 50 Charles Baxter Athol Ma; Nick Lyesiuk Orange Ma

29 P4 9:17:05 Mixed Amy Solak Traverse City Mi; Mike Packard Otego

30 P49 9:17:43 Mens Under 50 Eric Laplante Trois-Rivieres, QC; Steve Ricard Shawanigan QC

31 P46 9:18:52 Mixed Colleen Moore Topsham Me; Gary Aprea Ghenti

32 P35 9:20:47 Mixed Randy Martin Swanzey NH; Susan Morris Milton NH

33 P25 9:20:57 Mens Under 50 Ben Hugus Wausau Wi; John Hugus Wausau Wi

34 P47 9:21:26 Mens Under 50 Bill Kostra Transfer Pa; Steven Bis Sanford Mi

35 P13 9:26:52 Mens Under 50 Ray Bauer Cincinnati Oh; Thomas Ackemyer Cincinnati Oh

36 P44 9:30:13 Mens Under 50 John Alsop Cornville Me; Ted Kenyon III Waterford Ct

37 P19 9:35:06 Mixed Dragan Olajdzija Toronto Ont; Liz Loek Mississauga Ont

38 P39 9:36:11 Mixed Abby Lewis Milton NS; David Lewis Milton NS

39 P8 9:36:26 Mixed Fred Mills Roscommon Mi; Lynne Witte Mt. Clemens Mi

40 P37 9:50:49 Mens Under 50 Blaise St-Pierre Lac St. Charles QC; Matthew Dumas Quebec

41 P36 10:02:13 Mens Under 50 Al Widing Sr Mio Mi; Don Brooks Braverton Mi

42 P18 10:11:12 Women Karen Levitt Greenfield Ma; Pam Fitzgerald Scotia

43 P32 10:42:39 Mens 50 & Over Erwin Sauelland Portersville Pa; W. Pat Anderson Tidioute Pa

Did Not Finish: 1 P40 9:00:20 Mens Under 50 Bill Brown East Bridgewater; Kevin Boss Swansea Ma

Scratched: 1 P11 0:00:20 Mens Under 50 John Edwards Bainbridge; Scott Sherwood Liverpool

R Open C1-70 ABM Standard

1 R3 10:23:20 Guy Flatley Oakdale Ct

2 R4 10:52:04 David Thomas Watertown

3 R1 11:44:28 Robert Snook Montoursville Pa

4 R2 14:12:54 John Beale III Franklin Va

Did Not Finish: 1 R5 8:18:00 Bruce Codington Sidney

S C1 Pro

1 S1 9:09:15 John Kazimierczyk Richmond NH

2 S4 9:20:17 Calvin Hassel Grand Island Ne

3 S3 9:20:39 Gary Krapf Downingtown Pa

4 S2 9:42:22 Mike O'Brien Bainbridge

5 S5 9:58:44 Steve Corbett New Market Md

T Men Under 50 CC Endurance

1 T28 9:06:55 Benedict Schlimmer Cortland; Michael Schlimmer Cortland

2 T20 9:13:12 David Johnston Strathroy Ont; Keir Johnston Strathroy Ont

3 T36 9:14:08 Ken Goodwin Barre Ma; Ryan Goodwin Barre Ma

4 T22 9:16:05 Justin Campbell Barre Ma; Will Stevens Barre Ma

5 T8 9:20:56 Larry Harrison Oneonta; Nathan Derr Unadilla

6 T11 9:30:45 Dan Mecklenburg Columbus Oh; John Kangas Columbus Oh

7 T5 9:34:07 Bob Swislosky Unadilla; Greg Packard Oneonta

8 T15 9:37:08 Jim Jordan Cooperstown; Mark Gravelin Otego

9 T25 9:37:38 Brian Young Berne; Roger Henry Rexford

10 T38 9:43:22 Greg Pyle Bedford Pa; Randy Bailey Driftwood Pa

11 T13 9:46:18 Jeff Owen Orono Me; John Cangolosi Bangor Me

12 T29 9:47:12 Dave Lane Grayling Mi; Martin Spees Flint Mi

13 T24 9:57:50 Bob Allen Westfield Ma; Tim Allen Westfield Ma

14 T4 10:00:31 Daniel Rabinkin Arlington Ma; Mike Ripple Somerville Ma

15 T32 10:02:38 Seth Miller Norwood Ma; Stephen Miller Groton Ma

16 T41 10:05:30 Mark Mcandrew East Hardwick Vt; Neal Sand Milton Vt

17 T3 10:06:27 Clint Calladine Andover; Matt Calladine Wellsville

18 T42 10:10:48 Aaron Vidusek Hampshire Il; Gareth Stevens Hubertus Wi

19 T16 10:13:32 Dale Beckwith Jr Sidney; Mike Stensland South New Berlin N

20 T21 10:13:35 Clayton Cole E Corinth Me; Justin Wardwell Holden Me

21 T33 10:15:24 Matthew Pearsall Oneonta; Mike Rutledge Schenevus

22 T31 10:21:56 John Birdsall Gilbertsville; Steve Hatfield Westford

23 T6 10:45:24 John Lewis Bainbridge; Peter Bauerle Bainbridge

24 T14 10:47:25 Daryl Birdsall Unadilla; Scott Ryan Bainbridge

25 T12 10:51:01 Nathan Payne Tewksbury Ma; Thomas Payne Tewksbury Ma

26 T37 10:53:36 Philip Millspaugh Ithaca; Rob Millspaugh Niskayuna

27 T23 11:02:24 Donald Smith Cooperstown; John Collier W Coxsackie

28 T19 11:05:11 M Bradley Dugan Swanton Md; Matthew Dugan Swanton Md

29 T9 11:17:33 David Roberts Oswego; Duke Fisher Bainbridge

30 T26 11:34:24 Mike Mazur Park Ridge NJ; Russell Rayot Ringwood NJ

31 T18 12:29:15 Kyle Geer Andover; Quinton Jackson Andover

32 T27 12:32:18 Darrell Dean Binghamton; Matt Kennedy Binghamton

33 T17 12:37:52 Jesse Mccutcheon Andover; Johnathon Hulse Andover

34 T1 12:49:48 George Buchholz Providence RI; John Buchholz Cambridge Ma

35 T39 12:57:29 Frank Gaisford Oneonta; Jeremy Saunders Oneonta

Did Not Finish: 1 T2 0:00:30 Edwin Villhauer Morristown NJ; Eric Villhauer Morristown NJ; 2 T40 10:00:30 David Weaver Oneonta; Nick Sobers Oneonta

Scratched: 1 T7 0:00:30 Kevin Olson Mohawk; Richard Olson Mohawk; 2 T10 0:00:30 Daniel Gaede Rochester; Philip Munson Alfred

V Mens 50 & Over CC Endurance

1 V12 9:27:21 Steven Talbot Athol Ma; William Ellsworth Orange Ma

2 V5 9:37:02 Blake Conant Milford Ct; Tom Warner Westmoreland NH

3 V1 9:38:39 Bob Vincent Dorchester Ont; Ron Shepard Wareham Ma

4 V2 9:39:18 Jim Dipelesi Kings Park; Larry Liquori Kings Park

5 V11 10:06:19 Doug Berg Excelsior Mn; Greg Zophy Mahtomedi Mn

6 V6 10:09:14 Claude Roux Vandreuil-Dorion QC; Pierre Pinard L'orignal Ont

7 V9 10:25:22 Bill Deighan Newburgh Me; Bob Hessler Ellsworth Me

8 V8 11:18:28 Michael Sproul Brownville Me; Robert Mitchell Buxton Me

9 V3 11:22:24 Blair Buchholz Wellsville; James Nicoloff Hornell

10 V7 11:40:11 Dick McCauley Afton; Jim Normandin Easley SC

11 V10 11:45:06 Don Brown Fortuna Ca; George Brightman Blocksburg Ca

X Mixed CC Endurance

1 X6 9:17:18 Jan Perrin Janesville Wi; Larry Frederick Archer Fl

2 X21 9:25:04 Allen Nichols Laurens; Kristie Nichols Laurens

3 X1 9:27:59 Jeff Defeo Chester Ma; Kaitlyn Mcelroy Bethel Me

4 X8 9:32:05 Kim Crumpton North Bay Ont; Rene Boogemans Hensall Ont

5 X22 9:36:02 Karen Simpson Mississauga Ont; Stan Machacek Scarborough Ont

6 X12 9:36:43 Christina Wilson Durham NH; John Casale Southampton Ma

7 X19 9:37:05 Dennis Carey Orange Ma; Kristen Warner Westmoreland NH

8 X27 9:40:03 Nellie Stevens Barre Ma; Phillip Stevens Barre Ma

9 X2 9:42:44 Carina Peritore Somerville Ma; Dick Kloss Orange Springs Fl

10 X13 9:43:52 Brenda Bowie Buckland Ma; Neil Leblanc Athol Ma

11 X15 9:46:02 Terese Galvin Lancaster Ma; Travis Wheeler Lancaster Ma

12 X4 9:46:34 Priscilla Reinertsen Contoocook NH; Stan Anusiewicz Brights Grove Ont

13 X31 9:47:11 Andrew Stephens Washington DC; Kathleen Mcnamee Arlington Va

14 X3 9:50:33 Leza Mclain Chesapeake Va; Rusty Mclain Chesapeake Va

15 X32 9:52:26 Dave Dorsey Phillipston Ma; Sarah Dorsey Phillipston Ma

16 X23 9:53:12 Bonnie Sumner Royalston Ma; Joseph Sumner Royalston Ma

17 X5 9:53:33 Fritz Hansen Burlington Wi; Jaya Elleson Burlington Wi

18 X25 9:58:08 Rama Gilverson Acton Ont; Wayne Gregory Brampton Ont

19 X28 9:58:46 Miranda Robinson Otego; Rodney Robinson Otego

20 X17 9:59:00 Jim Catella Oneonta; Lee Catella Oneonta

21 X29 10:04:16 Scott Jerauld Sidney; Torey Jerauld Otego

22 X16 10:28:56 Shane Flack Harrells NC; Tiffaney Flack Harrells NC

23 X33 10:30:27 Michael Jerauld Otego; Winsley Jerauld Otego

24 X26 10:39:15 Brian Johnston Hopkinton Ma; Debbie Johnston Hopkinton Ma

25 X24 10:41:33 Edward Greiner Esperance; Kim Greiner Esperance

26 X11 10:45:07 Lynne McDuffie Robbins NC; William McDuffie Robbins NC

27 X18 11:20:08 Erica Collier Cooperstown; Steven Collier Cooperstown

28 X9 11:35:02 Barb Monroe Oneonta; Robert Rogers Oneonta

29 X20 12:33:17 Connie Luckner Corning; Francis Luckner Iv Corning

30 X14 12:53:50 Russell Marcy Cooperstown; Victoria Pressly Cherry Valley

31 X30 13:19:46 Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Chris Wolf-Gould Oneonta

Y Women CC Endurance

1 Y1 9:52:07 Cathy Grimes Otego; Lori Roseboom Maryland

2 Y3 10:29:56 Kris Dorsey Phillipstem Ma; Sandra Superchi Athol Ma

3 Y2 10:52:47 Ander Thebaud Mt. Desert Me; Kate Muir Trenton Me

Did Not Finish: 1 Y4 10:50:30 Sadie Kassinger; Stacie Slizofski Worcester

___

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

A Women Stock Aluminum/Rec Sprint

1 A114 1:57:02 Barbara Montabana Aldan Pa; Frosty Paulus Springfield Pa

2 A117 1:58:16 Colleen Dockery; Erin Dockery Tuckerton NJ

3 A115 2:02:00 Eileen Tallmadge Afton; Sara English Springfield Pa

4 A111 2:02:40 Katie Carl Phoenixville Pa; Toni Hoffman

5 A112 2:05:10 Annette Larocco; Ashley Penna Mount Laurel NJ

6 A116 2:06:07 Alison Bank; Stacey Koechig Phoenixville Pa

7 A103 2:07:31 Rachelle Caspin Philadelphia Pa; Serina Marshaleck New York

8 A107 2:08:26 Ashley Trost Mt. Laurel NJ; Cecilia Penna Mount Laurel NJ

9 A109 2:08:56 Hilary Beckett Toms River NJ; Rachel Beckett Toms River NJ

10 A113 2:11:42 Megan Sampson Brick NJ; Veronica Hayes Mount Laurel NJ

11 A106 2:15:15 Donna Mehalak Saugerties; Nancy Forsythe Saugerties

12 A110 2:18:16 Chelsea Doerper; Holly Barr Lumberton NJ

13 A105 2:19:37 Kristie Kollasch Palmyra NJ; Mary Dill Riverside NJ

14 A102 2:23:52 Andrea Call Cazenovia; Gaynell Derrance Cazenovia

15 A108 2:32:01 Katie Kellogg Bainbridge; Megan Nelsen Bainbridge

16 A104 2:37:59 Eileen Gardner Suffern; Elaine Gardner Cabin John Md

B Open Stock Aluminum/Rec Sprint

1 B104 1:46:28 Josh Schlafer Unadilla; Steve Hollock

2 B101 1:50:39 Lincoln Tranvaag Sidney; Sue Fletcher Bainbridge

3 B103 2:01:41 Nate Mumbulo; Tyler Costello

4 B105 2:15:10 Kim Bernhart; Larry Bernhart Jr

5 B102 2:39:47 Karen Webb Norwich; Warren Webb Norwich

C Open C2 Stock Sprint

1 C106 1:44:31 Faith McDonald Nelson House, MB; Gordon Colomb Pukatawagan MB

D Open C1 Standard Stock

1 D7 1:48:31 Tom O'Connor Baldwinsville

2 D101 1:52:48 Galen Kelly

F Men Under 50 CC/Amateur Sprint

1 F106 1:29:21 Dana Henry New Berlin; Jeff Pedersen Gilbertsville

2 F102 1:34:23 Dan Donovan Wanakena; Dylan Freedman Rochester

3 F101 1:34:45 James Farquhar III Glenfield; Rodger Klindt Dexter

4 F103 1:40:54 Norm Skinner Dresdin Oh; P C Randolph Linlsey Oh

5 F105 1:41:28 Scott Livingston Winchendon Ma; Scott Parker Orange Ma

6 F107 1:43:51 Alex Giambartolomei Skaneateles; Jon Vermilyea Oswego

7 F104 1:43:58 Jeremy Payne Tewksbury Ma; Matthew Payne Tewksbury Ma

G Men 50 & Over CC/Amateur Sprint

1 G103 1:33:19 Cole Lee Elmira; Richard Rankinen S. Williamsport Pa

2 G101 1:33:21 David Sennett Auburn; Jim Genkos Auburn

3 G105 1:35:43 Bill Turner Wattsburg Pa; Dana Leet Turtlepoint Pa

4 G102 1:57:27 Bruce Dailey New City; Douglas Dailey West Oneonta

Did Not Finish: 1 G104 0:10:00 Gene Newman Canton; John Newman Rensselaer

H Womens CC/Amateur Sprint

1 H102 1:37:59 Emily Wright Fairport; Katherin Donovan Wanakena

2 H101 1:40:45 Dede Ulbrich Wellesley Ma; Joan Henry Rexford

3 H103 1:44:36 Mary Schlimmer Cortland; Theresa Schlimmer Cortland

J Mixed CC/Amateur Sprint

1 J104 1:34:02 Judy Jeanes West Chester Pa; Matthew Anthony

2 J103 1:38:27 Bob Cooley Scotia; Linda Cooley Scotia

3 J102 1:41:32 J.J. Drew Orange Ma; Jill Drew Orange Ma

4 J101 2:04:20 Edwin Villhauer Morristown NJ; Elena Villhauer Morristown

KA Open Unlimited Kayak Sprint

1 KA11 1:24:02 Kyle Mclain Portsmouth Va

2 KA12 1:25:10 Ronald Kaiser Williamsport Pa

3 KA13 2:01:11 Caitlin Tarver

KC Open Touring Kayak Sprint

1 KC14 1:38:08 Annette Ramos

2 KC12 1:42:52 Terry Coyne North Adams Ma

3 KC11 1:42:58 Joseph Rusin Endicott

4 KC15 1:49:09 Kathleen Sennett Auburn

5 KC13 2:00:14 Clayton Tarver

KE Open Recreational Kayak Sprint

1 KE12 1:41:29 Jerry Patton Port Allegany Pa

2 KE11 1:55:47 Floyd Ahner Harpursville

3 KE13 2:09:30 Anne Patterson Kitchener On Canad

KK Open K-2 Kayak Sprint

1 KK11 2:31:45 Kaye Marron Croton; Sanford Faden Croton

2 KK12 2:35:54 Deborah McDuffey; Robert McDuffey

M Men Under 50 C1-18 Racing

1 M102 2:25:59 Howie Bean Wolfeboro NH

2 M103 2:46:51 Michael Melnikov Plainville Ma

3 M105 2:54:27 William Oglesby New Berlin

Did Not Finish: 1 M104 0:00:00 Bob MacDowell Peru Ma

Scratched: 1 M106 0:00:00 Adam Gelinas Ayer Ma

Q Men 50 & Over C1-18 Racing

1 Q102 2:27:35 Paul Dyka Middletown Ct

2 Q105 2:28:06 Edward Sayre Northampton Pa

3 Q108 2:37:27 William Anderson Morrill Me

4 Q101 2:38:30 Ed Sharp Fredericksburg Va

5 Q104 2:40:04 Dave Impens Toms River NJ

6 Q106 2:40:32 Dale Fox Bainbridge

Scratched: 1 Q103 0:00:00 Thomas Walton Contoocook NH

S Women C1-18 Racing

1 S101 2:47:57 Phoebe Fisher Endwell

2 S102 2:51:17 Patricia Heed Westmoreland NH

3 S103 2:56:47 Janet Perry St Charles Il

4 S104 2:57:16 Mary Jo Monte Dover Oh

V Men Stock Aluminum Relay

1 V101 4:25:35 WCC Team Madruga: Blaise Rhodes Silver Spring Md; Dan Havens Viennia Va; Ian Ross Bethesda Md; Jim Ross Bethesda Md; Mark Manzano Washington DC; Sean Havens Va

2 V102 4:29:07 Smokin Joe's BBQ: Dale Persons New Berlin; Dave Knapp Oneonta; Doug Leveille Unadilla; Jim Edwards; Jim Jordan Cooperstown; Jim Leveille; John Harrison West Oneonta; Larry Harrison Oneonta; Scott Jordan Otego; Tim Ruditsky

W Women Stock Aluminum Relay

1 W101 17:04:57 Minkler Insurance: Allen Ross Moutague Ma; Ginny Kabane Stockbridge Ma; Julie Fielding Lenox Ma; Kathy Korte W Stockbridge Ma; Sallie Vincent Lenox Ma; Susan Casey Lenox Ma; Susan Korte Dalton Ma

2 W102 17:47:00 OSC Fired Up: Christine Edwards; Heather Boxhell; Judyth Barnett Sidney; Kristi Davidson; Lorin Levins Oneonta; Marcia Bowne Oneonta; Maria Hitt; Michelle Tyson Canton NC; Suzanne Clarke Oneonta

X Mixed Stock Aluminum Relay

1 X108 4:32:45 Team Big Al: Ander Thebaud Mt. Desert Me; Bob Hessler Ellsworth Me; Chip Loring Old Town Me; Clayton Cole E Corinth Me; Justin Wardwell Holden Me; Kate Muir; Tammy Kelley Lamoine Me

2 X107 4:32:55 WCC Team Madruga IV: Al Spring; Carole O'Hara Falls Church Va; Coralie Miller Falls Church Va; Karen Febey Washington DC; Radley Spring Bondi Beach Australia; Ross Flemer Wynnewood Pa

3 X105 4:35:38 WCC Team Madruga II: Andrew Stephens Washington DC; Caroline Brosious Washington DC; Felipe Pedrosso Washington DC; Jacquelin Lebherz Mclean Va; Kathleen McNamee Arlington Va; Mike Rasmussen

4 X104 4:37:02 WCC Team Madruga I: Andrew Soles Washington DC; Emily Harris; Erik Werner; Kelly Rhodes Silver Spring Md; Quincy Ayscue; Samantha Byrd Washington DC

5 X133 4:45:16 Enck Excavating: Barb Buraham; Brian Enck Unadilla; Brooks Reed Unadilla; Chris Monahan; Danielle Reed Unadilla; Jeff Buraham; Jeff Kane Unadilla; Melissa Swislosky Mt Upton; Seth Macarthur Staten Island

6 X102 4:45:53 Berkshire Outfitters: Audrey Defeo Westfield Ma; Jeff Defeo Chester Ma; Jessie Marcoulier Chester Ma; John Defeo Westfield Ma; John Marcoulier Chester Ma; Julie Marcoulier Chester Ma; Kaitlyn McElroy Bethel Me; Neil Wheeler Goshen Ma; Terese Galvin Lancaster Ma; Travis Wheeler Lancaster Ma

7 X135 4:50:24 Chenango Paddlers: Bruce Braman Smithville Flats; Charles Braman Jr. Binghamton; Joe Roosa Port Crane; Maria Roosa Port Crane; Marion Braman Smithville Flats; Peggy Braman; Sunny Braman Greene; Tim Braman Jr Greene

8 X101 4:54:25 Delhi Bad Bunch II: Benjamin Rios Brooklyn; Brie Rios Brooklyn; Celeste Joslyn; Don Breen Walton; Jane Howell Brooklyn; John Gerard Breen Delhi; Matt Farrell Sidney; Mike Sprague; Natasha Breen; Patrick Howell Brooklyn; Sheila Olive

9 X117 5:00:45 Birch Hill Canoe Club: Amanda Carey New Salem Ma; Bill Macdonald Athol Ma; Bob Heabert; Charley Brackett Fitzswilliam NH; Jen Gelinas Athol Ma; Jennifer Card Stafford Springs; Marc Poulin Royalston Ma; Tom Carey New Salem Ma

10 X121 5:02:10 Neckra Nauticians: Bob Mitchell Ma; Carol Culbertson Newton NH; Debbie Jackman South Windsor Ct; Mike Halpin; Mike Ripple Somerville Ma; Mike Thiel State College Pa; Pam Browning Carlisle Ma; Sandra Mitchell Buxton Me; Sue Higgins Holland Ma; Terry Wescott Thorndike Maine; Tim Bailey Walpole Ma

11 X111 5:03:28 Covered Bridge Farm Mark: Bill Morgan Union Springs; Derek Johnson Unadilla; Diesel Hitt; Erin Bose; Josh Johnson Unadilla; Karli Irving Unadilla; Katy Johnson Unadilla; Kelli Morgan Union Springs; Luke Johnson Unadilla; Shari Johnson-Ploutz Oneonta

12 X106 5:05:34 WCC Team Madruga III: Adrian McKenna Washington DC; Andrea Thies Oneonta; Claire Brooks Ca; Doug Brooks Arlington Va; Herb Howe Washington DC; Luke Fisher Fairfax Va; Scott Fisher Alexandria Va; Susan Welchman Glen Echo Md; Terry Hume Washington DC

13 X103 5:13:49 Lefever Tree Experts, LLC: Glenn Schmidt III Otego; Jamie Lefever Mt Upton; Jennifer McNeilly Franklin; Jocie Lefever; Mark Kendrick; Melanie Lefever Unadilla; Mindy Lefever Unadilla; Shawn Lefever Otego; Todd Lefever Unadilla; Trevor Lefever Unadilla

14 X127 5:17:57 Winchester Excavating: Anne Winchester Unadilla; Bumper Dejoy; Carrie Hewlett; Chad Smith; Debbie Glover; Grace Payne; Lucas Codington Unadilla; Sarah Codington Unadilla; Todd Glover; Tracy Winchester Unadilla

15 X110 5:20:33 Underwood BBQ: Amanda Barber Wellsbridge; Amber Birdsall Unadilla; Andrew Barber Wellsbridge; Brad Vanderlip Unadilla; Bryan Birdsall Unadilla; Jarrett Moore Welsbridge; Renee Hewlett Otego; Rob Birdsall Unadilla; Sarah Barber Oneonta; Sierra Birdsall Unadilla

16 X124 5:26:59 Jamby Novick Photograph: Bill Rogers; Brenon Jarell; Gerald Pondolfino; Greg O'Rourke; Jennifer Mileski; Jess Burr; Joice Barry; Michele Pondolfino; Patricia Canner Oneonta; Ted Burr

17 X128 5:27:51 The Copper Fox Tavern: Amy Clark; Andrew Spence Oneonta; Brook Spence; Chuck Young; Cricket Keto; Dale Mallory; Doug Clark Oneonta; Kris Hammond; Lorraine Brady Oneonta; Lynn Baker Oneonta

18 X122 5:32:05 Code Red: Alison Clark; Don Green; Glenn Nealis Delhi; Jenifer Green; Mark Clark; elhi

Melissa Wakin-Mostert; Peter Gioffe; Sara Cecce; Steve Mostert; Tara Robinson Unadilla

19 X114 5:35:13 Delhi Bad Bunch III: Allen Ackroyd; Amy Ackroyd Windham Ma; Brad Neime; David Ackroyd Windham Ma; Isabelle Ackroyd; John Ackroyd; Katina Owens; Mark Ackroyd; Rachel Neime; Rocky Ackroyd Delhi

20 X138 5:35:30 Aqua Terror: Angel Rubino Woodstock Vt; Christy Barton; Frank Zito New Paltz; Larry William; Lisa Dinuvo; Mitch Manzo New Paltz; Rich Dinuvo; Sarah Ryan; Shannon Manzo New Paltz; Todd Uva Woodstock Vt

21 X109 5:37:11 Delhi Bad Bunch I: Chad Burns Delhi; Cindy Wharton; Dave Gile Delhi; Don Bender Delhi; Gerry Breen Brooklyn; Laura Breen; Lilly Breen Delhi; Nora Breen Albany; Richard Tucker Delhi; Sarah McCoy Brooklyn; Sharon Tucker Delhi

22 X136 5:40:30 Copper Fox Ship Of Fools: Betty Humpter Oneonta; Dan Federman; Isaiah Prewitt; Jessica Cook; Kyle Breier Oneonta; Megan Liddick; Megan McVinney Oneonta; Nick Sobers Oneonta; Sarah Johnson; Steve Plata

23 X130 5:43:24 Mudskippers: Brett Durie Troy; Cassandra Denefrio Windham; Heidi Millar; Kate Domnarski Essex Ct; Leigh Mastin; Matt Roginski Amsterdam; Stephanie Seeman Gabsferry Ct; Steve Frymive Williston Vt

24 X119 5:44:48 Susquehanna Spectacular: Andrew Earle-Richardson Oneonta; Dana Peeters; Doug Zullo; Guilia Earle-Richardson Oneonta; Jack Labudde Cooperstown; Jeffrey Griswold Oneonta; Linda Reese New Berlin; Patricia Jacob Oneonta; Robert Reese New Berlin; Terry Pochkar E Worcester

25 X115 5:45:26 The Bovinebunch: Allison Roosa Port Crane; Anna Feltham; Ben Laing; Ben Roosa Bainbridge; Cassie Anderson; Chris McFee; Evan Palmer; Justin Miller; Lauren Porter; Liz Holbert

26 X139 5:52:35 No Respect: Eric Schutte; Frank Rubino NJ; George Reilly; Kelly Rubino; Lori Rubino-Chang Dranford NJ; Melissa Goliczewski; Michael Celentano Pompton Plains NJ; Renee Celentano; Vincent Rubino Brick NJ; Wendy Rubino

27 X134 5:57:28 Blue Lining: Allison Probolus Carlisle Pa; Bebeth Steudel Brooklyn; Cindy Lee; Courtney Schenk Brooklyn; Gary Borsuk; Jerry Botha; Mark Steudel; Matt Lee; William Danneman New Canaan Ct

28 X123 5:58:30 Red Lining: Clara Danneman; Deborah Schenk Starlight Pa; Eric Danneman New Canaan Ct; Jack Probolus Carlisle Pa; Peggy Danneman New Canaan Ct; Proctor Schenk Brooklyn; Robin Reed; Susan Probolus Carlisle Pa; Wayne Borsuk; Will Schenk

29 X137 6:01:19 Shock 360: Geoffrey Moore; Jennifer Broek Morris; Ken Stanford Maryland; Keri Johnson Burlington Flats; Kristen Stanford; Rick Klein Oswego; Terri Cole West Edmeston; Tom Sklenka; Toni Sklenka Worcester

30 X112 6:03:56 Swamp Monsters On The L: Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Christiana Frye; Ed Brantley Oneonta; Josh Frye; Martha Bischoff; Paul Bischoff Oneonta; Sean Nalley; Stephine Rohnahs

31 X129 6:07:06 Optimusprime: Becca Pinder; Dean Durie Brighton Ma; Erika Boulware; Ian Gibson Hadam Ct; Jeff Rousseau; John Pinder; Jon Foster Waterford Ct; Mandy Sibley Brighton Ma; Meg Sibley; Megan Mumford Saratoga

32 X113 6:19:27 Swamp Monsters For Peace: Brian Fleury; Brian Trotti; Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; David Rutheford; Donald Brown Bridgewater Ma; Jackie Fleury; Joe Story; Madeline Rafter; Monica Olewicz; Steve Olewicz

33 X118 6:34:42 Swamp Monsters The Lov: Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Chris Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Dan Mashin; Diane Georgeson; Jim Mills; Lyle Dalton; Rebecca Ambrose; Rita Figuerov; Susan Ryder

34 X116 6:38:09 ADK: Barb Meeks S. New Berlin; Carl Koenig; Jack Meeks S. New Berlin; Jean Seroka Otego; Julie Smith; K Sanford; Linda Seifried Sidney Center; Stefan Seifried Sidney Center; Sue Sanford; Tony Uhl

35 X120 6:51:29 Susquehanna Spectacular: Donald Raddatz Cooperstown; Holly Conway; Jennie Johannesen Cooperstown; John Raymond; Jonathan Richmond Cooperstown; Louis Oceguera Cooperstown; Matthew Pearsall Oneonta; Michelle Pearsall Oneonta; Patricia Jacob Oneonta; Shannon Chrisman Schenevus; Shelby Cooper Cooperstown; Stephine Strauss Cooperstown

___

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

A 10 Mile Boy Scouts

1 A3 2:04:00 Troop 44: Nate Sloan; Victor Foster

2 A2 2:12:50 Troop 503 II: Benjamin Lambart; Ning Adinolfi

3 A1 2:17:51 Troop 503 I: Eddie Trimber; Sheuan Nyce

AD Venturer 4 Person Relay

1 AD1 2:42:38 Crew 101 I: Emilie Rigby; Molly Myers; Peter Kearns; Weston Honicker

2 AD2 2:54:26 Crew 101 II: Courtney Yource; Erin Hemrici; Erin Mansala; Sarah Fanion Cooperstown

AE Venturer 5 Mile Sprint

1 AE1 0:55:54 503: Antony Ciovaretti; Phil English

2 AE2 0:58:01 Crew 139: Billy Bielucke; Danny Moritz

3 AE4 1:01:52 Gordon Andrews; Meghan Bomba

4 AE3 1:02:33 Mean Greens: Ashley Lepera; Melissa Downey

B Open 2 Person Boy Scouts

1 B3 0:44:33 Troop 168 II: Alex Kersman; Tom Walsh

2 B11 0:44:52 Troop 1U: Brian Danforth Unadilla; Jordan Ramsey

3 B2 0:47:55 Troop 168 I: Fred Kersman; Matt Maynard

4 B4 0:49:59 Troop 168 III: Becky Sears; Heather Henderson

5 B9 0:51:23 Troop 168 VIII: John Sears; Shannon Sears

6 B7 0:51:43 Troop 168 VI: John Kersman; Nina Leibig

7 B18 0:52:05 Jiri Pisansley; Justin Morst

8 B15 0:52:18 Nick Richards; Zeke Ronnow

9 B8 0:52:37 Troop 168 VII: Pat Hanus Sr.; Sean Hanus

10 B17 0:52:38 Shiveri Chathrattil; Terry Richmond

11 B14 0:52:49 Troop 44: Christina Hawkins; Daniella Zinn

12 B16 0:57:01 Chris Devoe; James Lawrence

13 B13 0:57:05 Troop 19 II: Karl Lehenbauer; Nathan Lehenbauer

14 B6 1:03:43 Troop 168 V: Charles Clements; Christine Clements

15 B12 1:13:08 Troop 19 I: John Gardner; Joseph Gardner

16 B5 1:29:17 Troop 168 IV: Danielle Clements; Mary Kersman

Did Not Finish: 1 B19 0:34:00 Chistina Mellow; Jolene Howell

Scratched: 1 B10 0:34:00 Troop 168 IX: Becky Sears; Gabrielle Clements

C 6 Person Relay Boy Scouts

1 C2 3:29:47 Troop 139 II: Brendon Carmody; Martin Ashdale; Mike Daukas; Rob Horner; Sean Puglishi; Steven Britt

2 C1 4:40:08 Troop 139 I: Andrew Devita; Brian Wood; Dan Rogus; Danny Caballero; Kevin Deley; Kristofer Wolff

D 4 Person Relay Boy Scouts

1 D3 2:32:55 Troop 175: Andrew Muller; Christian Mandzy; Rich Schulman; Tommy Fredrick

2 D2 2:36:55 Troop 139 II: Mike Deley; Tim Deley; Tim Mcginley; Zac Pughsi

3 D4 2:52:27 Troop 44: Chris Steckline; Lucas Sebeck; Nick Sebeck; Travis Taylor

4 D1 2:55:18 Troop 139 I: Dan Crompton; Kevin Letizio; Ryan Nowacoskt

E Sprint I 11-14 Boy Scouts

1 E11 0:51:36 Troop 1U: Dan Kleeschulte; Kevin Short

2 E12 0:55:29 Carl Fisk; Joseph Ronnow

3 E14 0:56:15 Carson Skelle; Lyndon Pisansley

4 E2 0:56:58 Dominick Parisi; Robert Traynor

5 E1 0:58:30 Keith Sachs; Michael-Daniel Aiudi

6 E5 0:59:31 Troop 99 I: Ethan Green; Joshua Woodyshek

7 E7 0:59:36 Troop 168 I: Thandi Blake; William Fredette

8 E10 1:00:18 Troop 175: John Kernaghan; Julian Mandzy

9 E3 1:04:17 Troop 152 I: Dane Kreilick; Zac Kreilick

10 E9 1:06:14 Troop 168 III: Jay May; Patrick Hanus

11 E4 1:07:28 Troop 152 II: Abe Schwid; Reece Kreilick

12 E8 1:11:30 Troop 168 II: Cody Sears; George Clements

13 E13 1:18:45 Andrew Scibilie; Jacob Greenfield

Scratched: 1 E6 0:00:00 Troop 99 II: Nathan Curtin; Ryan Sherwood

F Sprint Ii 14-18 Boy Scouts

1 F5 0:49:52 Troop 44 III: Alex Schmidt; Joe Acanfora

2 F6 0:51:58 Troop 1U: Chris Bomba Unadilla; Dylan Joyce

3 F7 0:53:25 Troop 152: Alex Elkins; Brandon Brewer

4 F3 0:53:59 Troop 44 I: Ben Stebbins; John Mason

5 F4 0:54:14 Troop 44 II: Dylan Ikins; Nate Beach

6 F1 0:56:12 Troop 99: Andrew Searles Jr; Jesse Hornbeck Sidney

H K-1 Youth

1 H1 0:34:51 Lillian Haight Cortland

L C-1 Youth

Scratched: 1 L1 0:00:40 Russ Haight Cortland

M Endurance Girl Scouts

1 M2 2:59:31 Susquehanna River Raider: Eryn Matich; Heather Pandich

2 M3 3:04:10 Mean Greens I: Kira White; Tiffany Katen

3 M5 3:04:37 Penna's Paddle Bums I: Cheryl Mariani; Jessica Hayes

4 M6 3:06:20 Penna's Paddle Bums II: Becca Samelson; Jenna Graziani

5 M7 3:07:21 Penna's Paddle Bums III: Alicia Eisner; Kim Rozenkrantz

6 M4 3:07:25 Mean Greens II: Michelle Gove; Sofia Adinolfi

7 M1 3:35:47 Jersey River Runners: Aimee Fischer; Kelli Kaelin

N 6 Person Relay Girl Scouts

1 N7 3:00:46 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Elizabeth Kulig; Erica Gardner; Katie Lemay; Kyle Reilly; Molly Friedman Cowan; Tess Cunningham

2 N8 3:05:47 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Alexis Casimir; Celia Friedman Cowan; Drew Porter Cooperstown; Kathleen Peterman; Kendall Reilley; Laura Delcamp

3 N9 3:09:08 Kamikaze Kanoers II: Aja Heinlein; Amanda Pietrantonio; Jessica Desousa; Katie Modafferi; Rebecca Foley; Taylor Meyers

4 N6 3:11:18 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Heather Collins; Jaclyn Sayre; Jamie Lundgren; Kaitlynn Cross; Ruby Zucker; Sara Carpenter

5 N2 3:22:54 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Anne Skelding; Breanna Paradis; Katie Marsan; Megan Shaw; Victoria Galica; Whitney Crebase

6 N3 3:37:14 Susquehanna River Raider: Amy Lipski; Elizabeth Fishbein; Johanna Kreissl; Kaitlyn Merrill; Melissa Foster; Sierra Depersis

7 N5 3:46:42 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Alicia Scott; Brittany Bollenbach; Helene Rell; Kaitlyn Newkirk; Naomi Maddox; Rachel George

8 N4 3:48:04 Mean Greens: Cecilia Pallante; Christine Mazzanobile; Karah Weiser; Kelly Diggins; Morgan Gregory; Tuyen Nguyen

Q 4 Person Relay Girl Scouts

1 Q10 2:26:47 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Hannah Zinn; Maggie McVeigh; Nicole Muller; Vinessa Destefano

2 Q8 2:28:21 Kamikaze Kanoers II: Allison Olinsky; Catherine Hucul; Kelsey Schneider; Mia Connell

3 Q7 2:30:10 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Emily Locicero; Jessica Stevens; Julia Brehl; Katie Ochs

4 Q3 2:35:38 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Alyana Trammeu; Bethany Parisi; Breanna Boucher; Brittany Pehr

5 Q5 2:38:19 Susquahanna River Raider: Caty Tallmadge; Dakota Van Houlen; Sarah Erkert; Victoria Hawkins

6 Q9 2:39:54 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Alandra Horton; Amanda Plante; Danielle Jellison; Michelle Gardner

7 Q11 2:40:20 Swiftwater Paddlers III: Kelsey Rose; Kristin Paquette; Sophie Blood; Zoe Theodopoulos

8 Q6 2:47:44 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Abigail Sheeley; Emily Field; Kadie Licalsi; Rachelle Conlon

9 Q1 2:50:59 Jersey River Runners II: Chloe Brownlie; Jessica Peperella; Kelly Lozo; Kristin Wawrzynski

10 Q12 3:08:29 Macaroni Squids: Ashley Bankhead; Elaina Leonardi; Kathleen Britt; Kathryn Rose

11 Q2 3:16:10 Jersey River Runners II: Ashley Griffin; Emily Dancisin; Jazimin Krueger; Kim Peperella

R Sprint I 11-14 Girl Scouts

1 R8 0:42:56 Rhody Rockets II: Britnee Toro; Emily Dench

2 R10 0:43:20 Rhody Rockets III: Ellen Howard; Haleigh Freeburg

3 R6 0:43:43 Penna's Paddle Bums: Amy Neckelman; Mary Watts

4 R7 0:45:05 Rhody Rockets I: Claire O'Brien; Monica Prudencio

5 R9 0:46:50 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Camille Arter; Madison Cantwell

6 R11 0:48:39 Pa Pirates I: Bethany Youshock; Megan Deninno

7 R14 0:49:23 Susquehanna River Raider: KC Shore; Sarah Congdon

8 R12 0:50:32 Pa Pirates II: Rachel Reinhart; Veronica Head

9 R1 0:51:20 Jersey River Runners I: Marian Pilchman; Rachel Markey

10 R3 0:52:10 Susquehanna River Raider: Kimberly Beckwith; Meaghan Hoitt

11 R5 0:54:11 Mean Greens: Iasia Alexander; Laruel Pelzer

12 R4 0:54:46 Susquehanna River Raider: Cassy Rellyea; Lauren Fishbein

13 R13 0:56:56 Swiftwater Paddlers: Micaylah Pierre-Dion; Stephanie Gardner

14 R2 1:11:20 Jersey River Runners II: Caitlyn Hoeflin; Kaitlyn Pietrusiak Yulee Fl

S Sprint II 14-18 Girl Scouts

1 S20 0:00:00 Pa Pirates: Ashley Raines; Brittany Raines

2 S10 0:59:55 Rhody Rockets I: Harley Mitchell; Sarah Dench

3 S6 1:02:01 Penna's Paddle Bums II: Erin Ryan; Holly Penna

4 S11 1:02:55 Rhody Rockets II: Chelsea Morin; Nicole Osti

5 S3 1:03:20 Jersey River Runners III: Amanda Griffin; Colleen Dockery

6 S2 1:03:28 Jersey River Runners II: Alicia Gresko; Caitylin Feeney

7 S1 1:03:41 Jersey River Runners I: Alana Vega; Michelle Duffy

8 S12 1:04:15 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Jaclyn Tendler; Samantha Bertrand

9 S18 1:04:18 Penna's Paddle Bums III: Emily Trost; Kelly Ryan

10 S9 1:04:24 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Anna Maria Sachs; Jessica Creaturo

11 S5 1:04:26 Penna's Paddle Bums I: Georgia Hansen; Itene Roman

12 S19 1:05:20 Penna's Paddle Bums IV: Annie Schindler; Charlotte Stens

13 S13 1:06:32 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Carsen Hyatt; Chelsea Paradis

14 S14 1:07:03 Kamikaze Kanoers III: Kimberly Fox; Kristen Bonavia

15 S17 1:07:05 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Gabriella Pacht; Sarah Peterman

16 S8 1:07:23 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Kristen Kay; Sarah Penna

17 S7 1:07:49 Catksill Mountain Canoers: Genie Mallonee; Megan Hodder

18 S16 1:08:00 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Chelsey Krol; Jennifer Irving

19 S4 1:11:23 Mean Greens: Kayla Downey; Kim Bergels

20 S15 1:11:27 Kamikaze Kanoers IV: Aja Heinlein; Katie Modafferi

T 10 Mile Girl Scouts

1 T3 2:25:37 Mean Greens: Dianna Green; Lynn Green

2 T1 2:29:16 Jersey River Runners I: Alayna Poitrowski Toms River NJ; Marisa Beckett

3 T5 2:33:44 Rhody Rocket/Mean Green: Amberle Hammick; Kate Bode

4 T4 2:36:50 Kamikaze Kanoers: Brianna Deegan; Hattie Zucker

5 T2 2:38:46 Jersey River Runners II: Devon Polhemus; Kristen Kaelin Little Egg Harbor

Y C-2 Recreation Youth

1 Y2 0:30:03 Ben Roosa Bainbridge; Nick Burpoe

2 Y1 0:31:12 Eric Hitt Sidney Center; Kyle Money Sidney Center

___

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

A Rec 1 Generation Gap

1 A4 0:28:48 River Mcduffie Robbins Nc; William Mcduffie Robbins Nc

2 A14 0:29:00 Bonnie Linklater Winnipeg, Mb Canad; Richard Bunn

3 A10 0:29:30 Greg Packard Oneonta; Kyler Packard

4 A8 0:29:38 Brooks Reed Unadilla; Taylor Reed

5 A22 0:29:53 Alan Haight Cortland; Russ Haight Cortland

6 A7 0:30:10 Adam Bauerle; Peter Bauerle Bainbridge

7 A17 0:30:43 Dale Beckwith Jr Sidney; Rick Meno

8 A9 0:31:00 Cambre Coddington; Luke Coddington Sidney

9 A12 0:31:25 Joe Roosa Port Crane; Maggie Roosa

10 A21 0:31:41 Brandon Swisloski; Bryan Birdsall Unadilla

11 A5 0:32:06 Kale Dean Newark Valley; Lee Dean Newark Valley

12 A18 0:32:10 Andrew Barber Wellsbridge; Ethan Barber

13 A23 0:33:47 Richard Lind Colliersville; Ryan Packard

14 A3 0:34:57 Buddy Fisher Bainbridge; Duke Fisher Bainbridge

15 A15 0:35:43 Kevin O'hara Bainbridge; Molly O'hara

16 A6 0:35:54 Dillon Pehr Glastonbury Ct; Michael Pehr Glastonbury Ct

17 A2 0:36:44 Griffen Fisher Bainbridge; Sharon Fisher Bainbridge

18 A13 0:37:27 Nick Howell; Pat Howell Brooklyn

19 A1 0:37:47 Elizabeth Garry South New Berlin; Nathaniel Garry South New Berlin

20 A19 0:39:26 Eamon Olive; Scott Olive

21 A16 0:42:53 Aubrey Stinson; Pam Stinson

22 A20 0:42:53 Owen Reed; Veronica Reed

Scratched: 1 A11 0:02:00 Bob Swisloski; Jared Swisloski

B Rec 2 Generation Gap

1 B1 0:27:59 Andrew Brozowski Fultonville; William Whiting Fultonville

2 B4 0:28:05 Brooks Harmon; Don Lafever Norwich

3 B2 0:28:11 Tim Allen Westfield Ma; Zachary Fanion Cooperstown

4 B8 0:30:41 Harold Ash; Jonathan Ash

5 B5 0:30:42 Austin Ticknor Afton; Daryl Smith

6 B6 0:31:08 Brian Danforth Unadilla; Patricia Danforth Unadilla

7 B3 0:35:43 Jared Barnhart; Roger Barnhart

8 B7 0:38:12 Sally Forbidussi; Vinnie Forbidussi

C Rec 3 Generation Gap

1 C2 0:27:42 Maria Miswaggon Cross Lake Mb; Murray Marchment Wanipigow Mb

2 C3 0:27:52 Dave Gill Sidney Center; Travis Colburn Bainbridge

3 C1 0:28:04 Frank Harper St. Theresa Point, Mb; Tammy Monias Garden Hill, Mb

4 C9 0:28:33 Dale Fox Bainbridge; Passawan Myo Bankok Thailand

5 C4 0:28:36 Lauren Macdonald Athol Ma; William Macdonald Athol Ma

6 C6 0:28:49 Gordon Colomb Pukatawagan Mb Ca; Tyson Wood

7 C8 0:28:53 Bruce Coddington; Kait Merrill

8 C5 0:29:13 Amanda Carey New Salem Ma; Tom Carey New Salem Ma

9 C7 0:29:21 Brett Gage; Steve Gage New Berlin

D Rec 4 Generation Gap

1 D1 0:31:21 Kimberly Brown Bainbridge; Sue Fletcher Bainbridge

2 D2 0:33:12 Brittany Ballenbach; Donna Mehalays

E Rec 5 Generation Gap

1 E1 0:27:51 Jonathan Marble Gilbertsville; Rich Hall Gilbertsville

2 E2 0:27:56 Bob Swisloski; Dave Earl Sidney

3 E6 0:28:21 Carolann Genung; George Genung Norwich

4 E8 0:29:29 Lori Allen Whitney Point; Tom Daly Weedsport

5 E9 0:30:51 Clark Rivran; Doug Brooks Arlington Va

6 E3 0:31:36 Luke Fisher Fairfax Va; Scott Fisher Alexandria Va

7 E7 0:31:58 Anna Payne; Mark Payne Sidney

8 E5 0:32:31 Royce Livingston; Sara Livingston

9 E4 0:37:05 Mary Lambert; Sara English Springfield Pa

F Amateur 1 Generation Gap

1 F3 0:26:27 Doug Howard Townshend Vt; Nicholas Fanion Cooperstown

2 F10 0:26:37 Dana Henry New Berlin; Marissa Shaver

3 F4 0:27:14 Nick Lyesiuk Orange Ma; Samantha Fanion Cooperstown

4 F13 0:27:18 Bill Brown East Bridgewater; Steve Brown

5 F5 0:27:25 Dale Persons New Berlin; Tanner Reed

6 F7 0:27:26 Emily Bachman; Mike Bachman Bainbridge

7 F12 0:27:39 Dennis Carey Orange Ma; Riley Drew

8 F9 0:27:49 Mackensie Gravelin; Mark Gravelin Otego

9 F1 0:27:54 John Edwards Bainbridge; Jordan Constable Sidney

10 F6 0:28:06 Jim Jordan Cooperstown; Seth Burnham

11 F2 0:38:29 Daniel Rommer Wellsbridge; Mary Rommer Wellsbridge

12 F11 0:46:20 Conner Eckert; Donald Eckert

Scratched: 1 F8 0:00:58 Marybeth Rudnitsky; Matt Rudnitsky Gilberstville

G Amateur 2 Generation Gap

1 G3 0:27:02 Cole Ellsworth; Thomas Ellsworth Orange Ma

2 G1 0:27:57 Karen Simpson Mississauga Ont; Rupert Simpson

3 G2 0:28:10 Dan Machacrk; Matt Mitchell

4 G5 0:28:55 Brittney Jordan; Scott Jordan Otego

5 G4 0:29:05 Bailey Jordan; John Maier Otego

H Amateur 3 Generation Gap

1 H1 0:23:06 Dylan Freedman Rochester; Marc Gillespie Rochester

2 H2 0:23:22 David Johnston Strathroy Ont; Keir Johnston Strathroy Ont

3 H7 0:25:02 Dave Dorsey Phillipston Ma; Sarah Dorsey Phillipston Ma

4 H5 0:25:05 Abby Lewis Milton NS; David Lewis Milton NS

5 H3 0:25:58 Bob Allen Westfield Ma; Sarah Fanion Cooperstown

6 H6 0:26:51 Brendan Flegel; Stan Anusiewicz Brights Grove On

7 H4 0:31:38 Emrys Tyler; Patrick Chandler

J Amateur 4 Generation Gap

1 J9 0:23:18 Peter Heed; Ryan Lyesiuk Gardner Ma

2 J1 0:23:44 Jeff Shultis Otego; Josh Schlafer Unadilla

3 J3 0:24:00 Ken Goodwin Barre Ma; Ryan Goodwin Barre Ma

4 J8 0:24:40 Phillip Stevens Barre Ma; Will Stevens Barre Ma

5 J6 0:24:55 Brian Young Berne; Roger Henry Rexford

6 J7 0:24:57 Larry Harrison Oneonta; Nathan Derr Unadilla

7 J2 0:25:36 Jason Gauthier Athol Ma; William Ellsworth Orange Ma

8 J11 0:26:05 Cabral Boss; Kevin Boss Swansea Ma

9 J12 0:26:14 Nathan Payne; Thomas Payne Tewksbury Ma

10 J4 0:26:26 Ed Sharp Fredericksburg Va; Lynne Mcduffie Robbins Nc

11 J10 0:27:19 Erin Stevens; Matthew Payne Tewksbury Ma

12 J13 0:28:00 Allison Dorsey; Kris Dorsey Phillipstem Ma

13 J5 0:28:53 Dwight Speruce; Myrtle Williams