Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

4 E13 10:17:29 Charlie Bruno Saylorsburg Pa; Nick Hindley Honesdale Pa

5 E10 10:24:38 Ken Gerg Emporium Pa; Mark Anthony Emporium Pa

6 E9 10:29:47 Brian Watson Watertown; Chas Goodnough Theresa

7 E3 10:43:58 Scott Stenberg Moravia; Tom Ierardi Skaneateles

8 E15 10:47:13 Cal Farmer Unadilla; Dave Gill Sidney Center

9 E6 10:57:05 Glen Vandewinckel Webster; Soern Peterson Clarance Creek Ont

10 E12 11:20:48 Bryan Whiting Esperance; Erik Whiting Fultonville

11 E8 11:22:23 Bob Miller Harmony Me; Raymond Thiel Jr Voluntown Ct

12 E11 11:46:59 Gerard Wagner Gansevoort; William Whiting Fultonville

13 E7 11:48:27 Desmond Fan Scarborough Ont; Matthew Mokanski Toronto, Ont

14 E2 11:58:45 Larry Tinkler Mont-tremblant QC; Taiga Tinkler Mont-Tremblant QC

15 E14 12:15:40 Kerry Newell Heuvelton; Locke Newell Heuvelton

F Mixed/Women NYMCRA Stock Endurance

1 F5 10:24:38 Randy Flament Emporium Pa; Toni Flament Emporium Pa

2 F3 10:27:57 John Ders South Otselic; Mary Houck Clinton

3 F6 10:30:20 Bonnie Linklater Winnipeg, MB; Dwight Spence Nelson House, MB

4 F7 10:54:38 Maria Miswaggon Cross Lake MB; Murray Marchment Wanipigow MB

5 F8 11:04:19 Jim Goochee Port Allegany Pa; Theresa Stout Corsica Pa

6 F4 11:11:24 Nicole Beckwith Sidney; Terry Hagenbuch Norwich

7 F2 11:44:37 Sandra Mitchell Buxton Me; Terry Wescott Thorndike Maine

8 F1 11:44:59 Anna Rolando Hewitt NJ; Jeanne-Marie O'Donnel Bogota NJ

J Men Under 50 C1-70

1 J19 9:33:05 Ross Flemer Wynnewood Pa

2 J8 9:51:02 Mike Bachman Bainbridge

3 J18 10:13:02 Jack Morse Cummington Ma

4 J7 10:13:13 Patrick O'Hara Gilbertsville

5 J17 10:19:20 John Partridge Unadilla

6 J11 10:27:06 Tim Mallery South Williamsport

7 J1 10:31:37 Gary Mclain Ballston Spa

8 J13 10:44:42 Marcel Dupont Shawinigan Pq Cana

9 J4 10:54:47 Shawn Burke Andover Ma

10 J6 11:01:56 Stephen Burton Hastings

11 J2 11:34:11 Craig Young Sidney

12 J9 11:37:53 Tres Loeffler Milford

13 J12 12:05:29 Kyle Breier Oneonta

14 J10 12:34:01 Hank Loeffler Milford

15 J16 13:38:44 Tavish Rathbone Hartwick

16 J5 13:55:10 Jeff Harrington Morris

Did Not Finish: 1 J14 8:26:00 Edward Basso Worcester

Scratched: 1 J15 0:00:00 Alex Wing Morris

KL Open Pro Unlimited Kayak Endurance

1 KL5 9:05:03 Adrian Mackenna Washington DC

2 KL2 9:14:56 Andrew Jillings Clinton

3 KL1 9:33:01 Robert Flanagan Wayland Ma

4 KL3 9:45:33 Austin Schwinn Goshen In

KN Men Touring Kayak Endurance

1 KN6 10:36:31 Paul Furniss Levittown

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!