Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

11 X111 5:03:28 Covered Bridge Farm Mark: Bill Morgan Union Springs; Derek Johnson Unadilla; Diesel Hitt; Erin Bose; Josh Johnson Unadilla; Karli Irving Unadilla; Katy Johnson Unadilla; Kelli Morgan Union Springs; Luke Johnson Unadilla; Shari Johnson-Ploutz Oneonta

12 X106 5:05:34 WCC Team Madruga III: Adrian McKenna Washington DC; Andrea Thies Oneonta; Claire Brooks Ca; Doug Brooks Arlington Va; Herb Howe Washington DC; Luke Fisher Fairfax Va; Scott Fisher Alexandria Va; Susan Welchman Glen Echo Md; Terry Hume Washington DC

13 X103 5:13:49 Lefever Tree Experts, LLC: Glenn Schmidt III Otego; Jamie Lefever Mt Upton; Jennifer McNeilly Franklin; Jocie Lefever; Mark Kendrick; Melanie Lefever Unadilla; Mindy Lefever Unadilla; Shawn Lefever Otego; Todd Lefever Unadilla; Trevor Lefever Unadilla

14 X127 5:17:57 Winchester Excavating: Anne Winchester Unadilla; Bumper Dejoy; Carrie Hewlett; Chad Smith; Debbie Glover; Grace Payne; Lucas Codington Unadilla; Sarah Codington Unadilla; Todd Glover; Tracy Winchester Unadilla

15 X110 5:20:33 Underwood BBQ: Amanda Barber Wellsbridge; Amber Birdsall Unadilla; Andrew Barber Wellsbridge; Brad Vanderlip Unadilla; Bryan Birdsall Unadilla; Jarrett Moore Welsbridge; Renee Hewlett Otego; Rob Birdsall Unadilla; Sarah Barber Oneonta; Sierra Birdsall Unadilla

16 X124 5:26:59 Jamby Novick Photograph: Bill Rogers; Brenon Jarell; Gerald Pondolfino; Greg O'Rourke; Jennifer Mileski; Jess Burr; Joice Barry; Michele Pondolfino; Patricia Canner Oneonta; Ted Burr

17 X128 5:27:51 The Copper Fox Tavern: Amy Clark; Andrew Spence Oneonta; Brook Spence; Chuck Young; Cricket Keto; Dale Mallory; Doug Clark Oneonta; Kris Hammond; Lorraine Brady Oneonta; Lynn Baker Oneonta

18 X122 5:32:05 Code Red: Alison Clark; Don Green; Glenn Nealis Delhi; Jenifer Green; Mark Clark; elhi

Melissa Wakin-Mostert; Peter Gioffe; Sara Cecce; Steve Mostert; Tara Robinson Unadilla

19 X114 5:35:13 Delhi Bad Bunch III: Allen Ackroyd; Amy Ackroyd Windham Ma; Brad Neime; David Ackroyd Windham Ma; Isabelle Ackroyd; John Ackroyd; Katina Owens; Mark Ackroyd; Rachel Neime; Rocky Ackroyd Delhi

20 X138 5:35:30 Aqua Terror: Angel Rubino Woodstock Vt; Christy Barton; Frank Zito New Paltz; Larry William; Lisa Dinuvo; Mitch Manzo New Paltz; Rich Dinuvo; Sarah Ryan; Shannon Manzo New Paltz; Todd Uva Woodstock Vt

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!