Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

21 X109 5:37:11 Delhi Bad Bunch I: Chad Burns Delhi; Cindy Wharton; Dave Gile Delhi; Don Bender Delhi; Gerry Breen Brooklyn; Laura Breen; Lilly Breen Delhi; Nora Breen Albany; Richard Tucker Delhi; Sarah McCoy Brooklyn; Sharon Tucker Delhi

22 X136 5:40:30 Copper Fox Ship Of Fools: Betty Humpter Oneonta; Dan Federman; Isaiah Prewitt; Jessica Cook; Kyle Breier Oneonta; Megan Liddick; Megan McVinney Oneonta; Nick Sobers Oneonta; Sarah Johnson; Steve Plata

23 X130 5:43:24 Mudskippers: Brett Durie Troy; Cassandra Denefrio Windham; Heidi Millar; Kate Domnarski Essex Ct; Leigh Mastin; Matt Roginski Amsterdam; Stephanie Seeman Gabsferry Ct; Steve Frymive Williston Vt

24 X119 5:44:48 Susquehanna Spectacular: Andrew Earle-Richardson Oneonta; Dana Peeters; Doug Zullo; Guilia Earle-Richardson Oneonta; Jack Labudde Cooperstown; Jeffrey Griswold Oneonta; Linda Reese New Berlin; Patricia Jacob Oneonta; Robert Reese New Berlin; Terry Pochkar E Worcester

25 X115 5:45:26 The Bovinebunch: Allison Roosa Port Crane; Anna Feltham; Ben Laing; Ben Roosa Bainbridge; Cassie Anderson; Chris McFee; Evan Palmer; Justin Miller; Lauren Porter; Liz Holbert

26 X139 5:52:35 No Respect: Eric Schutte; Frank Rubino NJ; George Reilly; Kelly Rubino; Lori Rubino-Chang Dranford NJ; Melissa Goliczewski; Michael Celentano Pompton Plains NJ; Renee Celentano; Vincent Rubino Brick NJ; Wendy Rubino

27 X134 5:57:28 Blue Lining: Allison Probolus Carlisle Pa; Bebeth Steudel Brooklyn; Cindy Lee; Courtney Schenk Brooklyn; Gary Borsuk; Jerry Botha; Mark Steudel; Matt Lee; William Danneman New Canaan Ct

28 X123 5:58:30 Red Lining: Clara Danneman; Deborah Schenk Starlight Pa; Eric Danneman New Canaan Ct; Jack Probolus Carlisle Pa; Peggy Danneman New Canaan Ct; Proctor Schenk Brooklyn; Robin Reed; Susan Probolus Carlisle Pa; Wayne Borsuk; Will Schenk

29 X137 6:01:19 Shock 360: Geoffrey Moore; Jennifer Broek Morris; Ken Stanford Maryland; Keri Johnson Burlington Flats; Kristen Stanford; Rick Klein Oswego; Terri Cole West Edmeston; Tom Sklenka; Toni Sklenka Worcester

30 X112 6:03:56 Swamp Monsters On The L: Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Christiana Frye; Ed Brantley Oneonta; Josh Frye; Martha Bischoff; Paul Bischoff Oneonta; Sean Nalley; Stephine Rohnahs

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!