Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

10 B17 0:52:38 Shiveri Chathrattil; Terry Richmond

11 B14 0:52:49 Troop 44: Christina Hawkins; Daniella Zinn

12 B16 0:57:01 Chris Devoe; James Lawrence

13 B13 0:57:05 Troop 19 II: Karl Lehenbauer; Nathan Lehenbauer

14 B6 1:03:43 Troop 168 V: Charles Clements; Christine Clements

15 B12 1:13:08 Troop 19 I: John Gardner; Joseph Gardner

16 B5 1:29:17 Troop 168 IV: Danielle Clements; Mary Kersman

Did Not Finish: 1 B19 0:34:00 Chistina Mellow; Jolene Howell

Scratched: 1 B10 0:34:00 Troop 168 IX: Becky Sears; Gabrielle Clements

C 6 Person Relay Boy Scouts

1 C2 3:29:47 Troop 139 II: Brendon Carmody; Martin Ashdale; Mike Daukas; Rob Horner; Sean Puglishi; Steven Britt

2 C1 4:40:08 Troop 139 I: Andrew Devita; Brian Wood; Dan Rogus; Danny Caballero; Kevin Deley; Kristofer Wolff

D 4 Person Relay Boy Scouts

1 D3 2:32:55 Troop 175: Andrew Muller; Christian Mandzy; Rich Schulman; Tommy Fredrick

2 D2 2:36:55 Troop 139 II: Mike Deley; Tim Deley; Tim Mcginley; Zac Pughsi

3 D4 2:52:27 Troop 44: Chris Steckline; Lucas Sebeck; Nick Sebeck; Travis Taylor

4 D1 2:55:18 Troop 139 I: Dan Crompton; Kevin Letizio; Ryan Nowacoskt

E Sprint I 11-14 Boy Scouts

1 E11 0:51:36 Troop 1U: Dan Kleeschulte; Kevin Short

2 E12 0:55:29 Carl Fisk; Joseph Ronnow

3 E14 0:56:15 Carson Skelle; Lyndon Pisansley

4 E2 0:56:58 Dominick Parisi; Robert Traynor

5 E1 0:58:30 Keith Sachs; Michael-Daniel Aiudi

6 E5 0:59:31 Troop 99 I: Ethan Green; Joshua Woodyshek

7 E7 0:59:36 Troop 168 I: Thandi Blake; William Fredette

8 E10 1:00:18 Troop 175: John Kernaghan; Julian Mandzy

9 E3 1:04:17 Troop 152 I: Dane Kreilick; Zac Kreilick

10 E9 1:06:14 Troop 168 III: Jay May; Patrick Hanus

11 E4 1:07:28 Troop 152 II: Abe Schwid; Reece Kreilick

12 E8 1:11:30 Troop 168 II: Cody Sears; George Clements

13 E13 1:18:45 Andrew Scibilie; Jacob Greenfield

Scratched: 1 E6 0:00:00 Troop 99 II: Nathan Curtin; Ryan Sherwood

F Sprint Ii 14-18 Boy Scouts

1 F5 0:49:52 Troop 44 III: Alex Schmidt; Joe Acanfora

2 F6 0:51:58 Troop 1U: Chris Bomba Unadilla; Dylan Joyce

3 F7 0:53:25 Troop 152: Alex Elkins; Brandon Brewer

4 F3 0:53:59 Troop 44 I: Ben Stebbins; John Mason

5 F4 0:54:14 Troop 44 II: Dylan Ikins; Nate Beach

6 F1 0:56:12 Troop 99: Andrew Searles Jr; Jesse Hornbeck Sidney

H K-1 Youth

1 H1 0:34:51 Lillian Haight Cortland

L C-1 Youth

Scratched: 1 L1 0:00:40 Russ Haight Cortland

M Endurance Girl Scouts

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!