Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

1 M2 2:59:31 Susquehanna River Raider: Eryn Matich; Heather Pandich

2 M3 3:04:10 Mean Greens I: Kira White; Tiffany Katen

3 M5 3:04:37 Penna's Paddle Bums I: Cheryl Mariani; Jessica Hayes

4 M6 3:06:20 Penna's Paddle Bums II: Becca Samelson; Jenna Graziani

5 M7 3:07:21 Penna's Paddle Bums III: Alicia Eisner; Kim Rozenkrantz

6 M4 3:07:25 Mean Greens II: Michelle Gove; Sofia Adinolfi

7 M1 3:35:47 Jersey River Runners: Aimee Fischer; Kelli Kaelin

N 6 Person Relay Girl Scouts

1 N7 3:00:46 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Elizabeth Kulig; Erica Gardner; Katie Lemay; Kyle Reilly; Molly Friedman Cowan; Tess Cunningham

2 N8 3:05:47 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Alexis Casimir; Celia Friedman Cowan; Drew Porter Cooperstown; Kathleen Peterman; Kendall Reilley; Laura Delcamp

3 N9 3:09:08 Kamikaze Kanoers II: Aja Heinlein; Amanda Pietrantonio; Jessica Desousa; Katie Modafferi; Rebecca Foley; Taylor Meyers

4 N6 3:11:18 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Heather Collins; Jaclyn Sayre; Jamie Lundgren; Kaitlynn Cross; Ruby Zucker; Sara Carpenter

5 N2 3:22:54 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Anne Skelding; Breanna Paradis; Katie Marsan; Megan Shaw; Victoria Galica; Whitney Crebase

6 N3 3:37:14 Susquehanna River Raider: Amy Lipski; Elizabeth Fishbein; Johanna Kreissl; Kaitlyn Merrill; Melissa Foster; Sierra Depersis

7 N5 3:46:42 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Alicia Scott; Brittany Bollenbach; Helene Rell; Kaitlyn Newkirk; Naomi Maddox; Rachel George

8 N4 3:48:04 Mean Greens: Cecilia Pallante; Christine Mazzanobile; Karah Weiser; Kelly Diggins; Morgan Gregory; Tuyen Nguyen

Q 4 Person Relay Girl Scouts

1 Q10 2:26:47 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Hannah Zinn; Maggie McVeigh; Nicole Muller; Vinessa Destefano

2 Q8 2:28:21 Kamikaze Kanoers II: Allison Olinsky; Catherine Hucul; Kelsey Schneider; Mia Connell

3 Q7 2:30:10 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Emily Locicero; Jessica Stevens; Julia Brehl; Katie Ochs

4 Q3 2:35:38 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Alyana Trammeu; Bethany Parisi; Breanna Boucher; Brittany Pehr

5 Q5 2:38:19 Susquahanna River Raider: Caty Tallmadge; Dakota Van Houlen; Sarah Erkert; Victoria Hawkins

6 Q9 2:39:54 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Alandra Horton; Amanda Plante; Danielle Jellison; Michelle Gardner

7 Q11 2:40:20 Swiftwater Paddlers III: Kelsey Rose; Kristin Paquette; Sophie Blood; Zoe Theodopoulos

8 Q6 2:47:44 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Abigail Sheeley; Emily Field; Kadie Licalsi; Rachelle Conlon

9 Q1 2:50:59 Jersey River Runners II: Chloe Brownlie; Jessica Peperella; Kelly Lozo; Kristin Wawrzynski

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!