Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

10 Q12 3:08:29 Macaroni Squids: Ashley Bankhead; Elaina Leonardi; Kathleen Britt; Kathryn Rose

11 Q2 3:16:10 Jersey River Runners II: Ashley Griffin; Emily Dancisin; Jazimin Krueger; Kim Peperella

R Sprint I 11-14 Girl Scouts

1 R8 0:42:56 Rhody Rockets II: Britnee Toro; Emily Dench

2 R10 0:43:20 Rhody Rockets III: Ellen Howard; Haleigh Freeburg

3 R6 0:43:43 Penna's Paddle Bums: Amy Neckelman; Mary Watts

4 R7 0:45:05 Rhody Rockets I: Claire O'Brien; Monica Prudencio

5 R9 0:46:50 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Camille Arter; Madison Cantwell

6 R11 0:48:39 Pa Pirates I: Bethany Youshock; Megan Deninno

7 R14 0:49:23 Susquehanna River Raider: KC Shore; Sarah Congdon

8 R12 0:50:32 Pa Pirates II: Rachel Reinhart; Veronica Head

9 R1 0:51:20 Jersey River Runners I: Marian Pilchman; Rachel Markey

10 R3 0:52:10 Susquehanna River Raider: Kimberly Beckwith; Meaghan Hoitt

11 R5 0:54:11 Mean Greens: Iasia Alexander; Laruel Pelzer

12 R4 0:54:46 Susquehanna River Raider: Cassy Rellyea; Lauren Fishbein

13 R13 0:56:56 Swiftwater Paddlers: Micaylah Pierre-Dion; Stephanie Gardner

14 R2 1:11:20 Jersey River Runners II: Caitlyn Hoeflin; Kaitlyn Pietrusiak Yulee Fl

S Sprint II 14-18 Girl Scouts

1 S20 0:00:00 Pa Pirates: Ashley Raines; Brittany Raines

2 S10 0:59:55 Rhody Rockets I: Harley Mitchell; Sarah Dench

3 S6 1:02:01 Penna's Paddle Bums II: Erin Ryan; Holly Penna

4 S11 1:02:55 Rhody Rockets II: Chelsea Morin; Nicole Osti

5 S3 1:03:20 Jersey River Runners III: Amanda Griffin; Colleen Dockery

6 S2 1:03:28 Jersey River Runners II: Alicia Gresko; Caitylin Feeney

7 S1 1:03:41 Jersey River Runners I: Alana Vega; Michelle Duffy

8 S12 1:04:15 Kamikaze Kanoers I: Jaclyn Tendler; Samantha Bertrand

9 S18 1:04:18 Penna's Paddle Bums III: Emily Trost; Kelly Ryan

10 S9 1:04:24 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Anna Maria Sachs; Jessica Creaturo

11 S5 1:04:26 Penna's Paddle Bums I: Georgia Hansen; Itene Roman

12 S19 1:05:20 Penna's Paddle Bums IV: Annie Schindler; Charlotte Stens

13 S13 1:06:32 Connecticut Valley Canoer: Carsen Hyatt; Chelsea Paradis

14 S14 1:07:03 Kamikaze Kanoers III: Kimberly Fox; Kristen Bonavia

15 S17 1:07:05 Swiftwater Paddlers II: Gabriella Pacht; Sarah Peterman

16 S8 1:07:23 Catskill Mountain Canoers: Kristen Kay; Sarah Penna

17 S7 1:07:49 Catksill Mountain Canoers: Genie Mallonee; Megan Hodder

18 S16 1:08:00 Swiftwater Paddlers I: Chelsey Krol; Jennifer Irving

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!