Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

19 S4 1:11:23 Mean Greens: Kayla Downey; Kim Bergels

20 S15 1:11:27 Kamikaze Kanoers IV: Aja Heinlein; Katie Modafferi

T 10 Mile Girl Scouts

1 T3 2:25:37 Mean Greens: Dianna Green; Lynn Green

2 T1 2:29:16 Jersey River Runners I: Alayna Poitrowski Toms River NJ; Marisa Beckett

3 T5 2:33:44 Rhody Rocket/Mean Green: Amberle Hammick; Kate Bode

4 T4 2:36:50 Kamikaze Kanoers: Brianna Deegan; Hattie Zucker

5 T2 2:38:46 Jersey River Runners II: Devon Polhemus; Kristen Kaelin Little Egg Harbor

Y C-2 Recreation Youth

1 Y2 0:30:03 Ben Roosa Bainbridge; Nick Burpoe

2 Y1 0:31:12 Eric Hitt Sidney Center; Kyle Money Sidney Center

___

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

A Rec 1 Generation Gap

1 A4 0:28:48 River Mcduffie Robbins Nc; William Mcduffie Robbins Nc

2 A14 0:29:00 Bonnie Linklater Winnipeg, Mb Canad; Richard Bunn

3 A10 0:29:30 Greg Packard Oneonta; Kyler Packard

4 A8 0:29:38 Brooks Reed Unadilla; Taylor Reed

5 A22 0:29:53 Alan Haight Cortland; Russ Haight Cortland

6 A7 0:30:10 Adam Bauerle; Peter Bauerle Bainbridge

7 A17 0:30:43 Dale Beckwith Jr Sidney; Rick Meno

8 A9 0:31:00 Cambre Coddington; Luke Coddington Sidney

9 A12 0:31:25 Joe Roosa Port Crane; Maggie Roosa

10 A21 0:31:41 Brandon Swisloski; Bryan Birdsall Unadilla

11 A5 0:32:06 Kale Dean Newark Valley; Lee Dean Newark Valley

12 A18 0:32:10 Andrew Barber Wellsbridge; Ethan Barber

13 A23 0:33:47 Richard Lind Colliersville; Ryan Packard

14 A3 0:34:57 Buddy Fisher Bainbridge; Duke Fisher Bainbridge

15 A15 0:35:43 Kevin O'hara Bainbridge; Molly O'hara

16 A6 0:35:54 Dillon Pehr Glastonbury Ct; Michael Pehr Glastonbury Ct

17 A2 0:36:44 Griffen Fisher Bainbridge; Sharon Fisher Bainbridge

18 A13 0:37:27 Nick Howell; Pat Howell Brooklyn

19 A1 0:37:47 Elizabeth Garry South New Berlin; Nathaniel Garry South New Berlin

20 A19 0:39:26 Eamon Olive; Scott Olive

21 A16 0:42:53 Aubrey Stinson; Pam Stinson

22 A20 0:42:53 Owen Reed; Veronica Reed

Scratched: 1 A11 0:02:00 Bob Swisloski; Jared Swisloski

B Rec 2 Generation Gap

1 B1 0:27:59 Andrew Brozowski Fultonville; William Whiting Fultonville

2 B4 0:28:05 Brooks Harmon; Don Lafever Norwich

3 B2 0:28:11 Tim Allen Westfield Ma; Zachary Fanion Cooperstown

4 B8 0:30:41 Harold Ash; Jonathan Ash

5 B5 0:30:42 Austin Ticknor Afton; Daryl Smith

6 B6 0:31:08 Brian Danforth Unadilla; Patricia Danforth Unadilla

7 B3 0:35:43 Jared Barnhart; Roger Barnhart

8 B7 0:38:12 Sally Forbidussi; Vinnie Forbidussi

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!