Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

C Rec 3 Generation Gap

1 C2 0:27:42 Maria Miswaggon Cross Lake Mb; Murray Marchment Wanipigow Mb

2 C3 0:27:52 Dave Gill Sidney Center; Travis Colburn Bainbridge

3 C1 0:28:04 Frank Harper St. Theresa Point, Mb; Tammy Monias Garden Hill, Mb

4 C9 0:28:33 Dale Fox Bainbridge; Passawan Myo Bankok Thailand

5 C4 0:28:36 Lauren Macdonald Athol Ma; William Macdonald Athol Ma

6 C6 0:28:49 Gordon Colomb Pukatawagan Mb Ca; Tyson Wood

7 C8 0:28:53 Bruce Coddington; Kait Merrill

8 C5 0:29:13 Amanda Carey New Salem Ma; Tom Carey New Salem Ma

9 C7 0:29:21 Brett Gage; Steve Gage New Berlin

D Rec 4 Generation Gap

1 D1 0:31:21 Kimberly Brown Bainbridge; Sue Fletcher Bainbridge

2 D2 0:33:12 Brittany Ballenbach; Donna Mehalays

E Rec 5 Generation Gap

1 E1 0:27:51 Jonathan Marble Gilbertsville; Rich Hall Gilbertsville

2 E2 0:27:56 Bob Swisloski; Dave Earl Sidney

3 E6 0:28:21 Carolann Genung; George Genung Norwich

4 E8 0:29:29 Lori Allen Whitney Point; Tom Daly Weedsport

5 E9 0:30:51 Clark Rivran; Doug Brooks Arlington Va

6 E3 0:31:36 Luke Fisher Fairfax Va; Scott Fisher Alexandria Va

7 E7 0:31:58 Anna Payne; Mark Payne Sidney

8 E5 0:32:31 Royce Livingston; Sara Livingston

9 E4 0:37:05 Mary Lambert; Sara English Springfield Pa

F Amateur 1 Generation Gap

1 F3 0:26:27 Doug Howard Townshend Vt; Nicholas Fanion Cooperstown

2 F10 0:26:37 Dana Henry New Berlin; Marissa Shaver

3 F4 0:27:14 Nick Lyesiuk Orange Ma; Samantha Fanion Cooperstown

4 F13 0:27:18 Bill Brown East Bridgewater; Steve Brown

5 F5 0:27:25 Dale Persons New Berlin; Tanner Reed

6 F7 0:27:26 Emily Bachman; Mike Bachman Bainbridge

7 F12 0:27:39 Dennis Carey Orange Ma; Riley Drew

8 F9 0:27:49 Mackensie Gravelin; Mark Gravelin Otego

9 F1 0:27:54 John Edwards Bainbridge; Jordan Constable Sidney

10 F6 0:28:06 Jim Jordan Cooperstown; Seth Burnham

11 F2 0:38:29 Daniel Rommer Wellsbridge; Mary Rommer Wellsbridge

12 F11 0:46:20 Conner Eckert; Donald Eckert

Scratched: 1 F8 0:00:58 Marybeth Rudnitsky; Matt Rudnitsky Gilberstville

G Amateur 2 Generation Gap

1 G3 0:27:02 Cole Ellsworth; Thomas Ellsworth Orange Ma

2 G1 0:27:57 Karen Simpson Mississauga Ont; Rupert Simpson

3 G2 0:28:10 Dan Machacrk; Matt Mitchell

4 G5 0:28:55 Brittney Jordan; Scott Jordan Otego

5 G4 0:29:05 Bailey Jordan; John Maier Otego

H Amateur 3 Generation Gap

1 H1 0:23:06 Dylan Freedman Rochester; Marc Gillespie Rochester

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!