Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

2 KN4 10:48:24 Alan Lamb Ithaca

3 KN2 10:57:17 Louis Allstadt Alexandria Va

4 KN5 11:35:04 Richard Hoy Kirkland, Qc Canad

Did Not Finish: 1 KN1 9:45:00 Gerald Knepp Jr Philipsburg Pa

2 KN3 9:45:00 John Knepp Montoursville Pa

KR Womens Touring Kayak Endurance

1 KR1 12:15:09 Susan Williams Secane Pa

L Men 50 & Over C1-70

1 L7 9:42:40 John Young Portlandville

2 L11 9:51:53 David Armstrong Silver Spring Md

3 L1 10:11:09 Robert Fisher Delhi

4 L8 10:13:37 Dick Ulbrich Wellesley Ma

5 L13 10:17:57 Don Stoneman Cambridge Ont

6 L19 10:31:09 David Dugas Athol Ma

7 L20 10:37:19 Craig Creighton Lindsay, Ontario

8 L15 10:49:07 James Roberts Westhampton Ma

9 L18 11:03:47 Al Paradise Pittsfield NH

10 L2 11:22:59 Dale Carpenter Glenville

11 L10 11:38:31 Mark Rosborough Ellsworth Me

12 L12 13:12:05 Joseph Schlimmer Cortland

13 L21 13:43:45 Harold Wilson Chester Md

Did Not Finish: 1 L5 9:40:00 Philip Randolph Lindsay NH; 2 L6 10:30:00 Philip Cole Contoocook NH; 3 L16 10:30:00 Jim Sheehan Cohoos; 4 L25 10:30:00 John Zeigler Secaucus NJ; 5 L9 11:23:32; Mike Fremont Cincinnati Oh

Scratched: 1 L3 0:30:00 Bob Allen Westfield Ma; 2 L23 0:30:00 Vick Daldegan Worcester; 3 L22 0:30:00

Bill Bryan Jackson NJ; 4 L24 0:30:00 Laverne Young Niceville Fl; 5 L14 0:30:00 Colin Ingham Richfield Springs

P C2 Pro Class

1 P30 8:08:54 Mens Under 50 Andy Triebold Spring Arbor Mi; Steve Lajoie Mirabel PQ

2 P26 8:29:00 Mens Under 50 Matt Streib Bristol In; Steve Rankinen Williamsport Pa

3 P2 8:30:58 Mens Under 50 Marc Gillespie Rochester; Matt Rudnitsky Gilberstville

4 P6 8:32:27 Mens Under 50 Jeff Rankinen Jersey Shore Pa; Todd Roadman Bedford Pa

5 P5 8:35:45 Mens Under 50 Allen Limberg Wausau Wi; Edward Curley Sidney

6 P7 8:36:49 Mens Under 50 Al Shaver Jr Meridale; Andy Ruditsky Unadilla

7 P23 8:42:14 Mens Under 50 Bill Torongo Roscommon Mi; Matt Rimer Grayling Mi

8 P20 8:42:26 Mens Under 50 Brent Lyesiuk Orange Ma; Ryan Lyesiuk Gardner Ma

9 P28 8:47:51 Mens Under 50 Steve Drew Orange Ma; Thomas Ellsworth Orange Ma

10 P24 8:49:04 Mens Under 50 Clark Kent Lapeer Mi; Russ Reker Lapeer Mi

11 P27 8:50:13 Mens Under 50 Sean Casey Mt Pleasant Mi; Spencer Derenzy Grayling Mi

12 P45 8:51:12 Mens Under 50 Frederic Blais St. Boniface QC; Patrick Armstrong Lac-a-la-Tortue, QB

13 P41 8:52:24 Mens Under 50 Alain Poirier Shawinigan-Sud QC; Guy Rousseau Cap De La Madeleine

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!