Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

14 P29 8:52:56 Mens Under 50 Francois Dagenais Shawnigan QC; Luc Pruneau Shawinigan QC

15 P16 8:57:17 Mens 50 & Over Bruce Lee Port Crane; Tom Yarosh Windsor

16 P38 8:58:08 Mens 50 & Over Michael Fairchild Battleboro Vt; Peter Heed Westmoreland NH

17 P1 8:59:52 Women Gloria Wesley Pittsfield Ma; Holly Reynolds Rochester

18 P42 9:00:26 Mens Under 50 Jean Thellend Mont-Carmel Ont; Pierre Auchu Trois-Rivieres QC

19 P17 9:01:05 Mens Under 50 Mike Bradford Lapeer Mi; Robert Bradford Lapeer Mi

20 P31 9:01:42 Mens Under 50 Nick Walton Haslett Mi; Pete Mead Traverse City Mi

21 P15 9:02:20 Mens Under 50 Jason Gauthier Athol Ma; Jason Lichtenberger Athol Ma

22 P48 9:05:29 Mens Under 50 Andrew Soles Washington DC; Radley Spring Bondi Beach Australia

23 P14 9:06:35 Mens Under 50 Joe Shaw Worthington Ma; Josh Sheldon Potterville Mi

24 P3 9:08:07 Mens 50 & Over Jeff Shultis Otego; Stephen Mcaleer Ludlow NB

25 P10 9:08:08 Mixed Doug Howard Townshend Vt; Lisa Tambussi Montgomery Ma

26 P33 9:12:10 Mens Under 50 Doug Gillin Adrian Mi; Michael Garon Washington Mi

27 P9 9:14:14 Mixed Del Cummings Meriden Ct; Vicki Cummings Meriden Ct

28 P22 9:16:57 Mens Under 50 Charles Baxter Athol Ma; Nick Lyesiuk Orange Ma

29 P4 9:17:05 Mixed Amy Solak Traverse City Mi; Mike Packard Otego

30 P49 9:17:43 Mens Under 50 Eric Laplante Trois-Rivieres, QC; Steve Ricard Shawanigan QC

31 P46 9:18:52 Mixed Colleen Moore Topsham Me; Gary Aprea Ghenti

32 P35 9:20:47 Mixed Randy Martin Swanzey NH; Susan Morris Milton NH

33 P25 9:20:57 Mens Under 50 Ben Hugus Wausau Wi; John Hugus Wausau Wi

34 P47 9:21:26 Mens Under 50 Bill Kostra Transfer Pa; Steven Bis Sanford Mi

35 P13 9:26:52 Mens Under 50 Ray Bauer Cincinnati Oh; Thomas Ackemyer Cincinnati Oh

36 P44 9:30:13 Mens Under 50 John Alsop Cornville Me; Ted Kenyon III Waterford Ct

37 P19 9:35:06 Mixed Dragan Olajdzija Toronto Ont; Liz Loek Mississauga Ont

38 P39 9:36:11 Mixed Abby Lewis Milton NS; David Lewis Milton NS

39 P8 9:36:26 Mixed Fred Mills Roscommon Mi; Lynne Witte Mt. Clemens Mi

40 P37 9:50:49 Mens Under 50 Blaise St-Pierre Lac St. Charles QC; Matthew Dumas Quebec

41 P36 10:02:13 Mens Under 50 Al Widing Sr Mio Mi; Don Brooks Braverton Mi

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!