Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

9 X2 9:42:44 Carina Peritore Somerville Ma; Dick Kloss Orange Springs Fl

10 X13 9:43:52 Brenda Bowie Buckland Ma; Neil Leblanc Athol Ma

11 X15 9:46:02 Terese Galvin Lancaster Ma; Travis Wheeler Lancaster Ma

12 X4 9:46:34 Priscilla Reinertsen Contoocook NH; Stan Anusiewicz Brights Grove Ont

13 X31 9:47:11 Andrew Stephens Washington DC; Kathleen Mcnamee Arlington Va

14 X3 9:50:33 Leza Mclain Chesapeake Va; Rusty Mclain Chesapeake Va

15 X32 9:52:26 Dave Dorsey Phillipston Ma; Sarah Dorsey Phillipston Ma

16 X23 9:53:12 Bonnie Sumner Royalston Ma; Joseph Sumner Royalston Ma

17 X5 9:53:33 Fritz Hansen Burlington Wi; Jaya Elleson Burlington Wi

18 X25 9:58:08 Rama Gilverson Acton Ont; Wayne Gregory Brampton Ont

19 X28 9:58:46 Miranda Robinson Otego; Rodney Robinson Otego

20 X17 9:59:00 Jim Catella Oneonta; Lee Catella Oneonta

21 X29 10:04:16 Scott Jerauld Sidney; Torey Jerauld Otego

22 X16 10:28:56 Shane Flack Harrells NC; Tiffaney Flack Harrells NC

23 X33 10:30:27 Michael Jerauld Otego; Winsley Jerauld Otego

24 X26 10:39:15 Brian Johnston Hopkinton Ma; Debbie Johnston Hopkinton Ma

25 X24 10:41:33 Edward Greiner Esperance; Kim Greiner Esperance

26 X11 10:45:07 Lynne McDuffie Robbins NC; William McDuffie Robbins NC

27 X18 11:20:08 Erica Collier Cooperstown; Steven Collier Cooperstown

28 X9 11:35:02 Barb Monroe Oneonta; Robert Rogers Oneonta

29 X20 12:33:17 Connie Luckner Corning; Francis Luckner Iv Corning

30 X14 12:53:50 Russell Marcy Cooperstown; Victoria Pressly Cherry Valley

31 X30 13:19:46 Carolyn Wolf-Gould Oneonta; Chris Wolf-Gould Oneonta

Y Women CC Endurance

1 Y1 9:52:07 Cathy Grimes Otego; Lori Roseboom Maryland

2 Y3 10:29:56 Kris Dorsey Phillipstem Ma; Sandra Superchi Athol Ma

3 Y2 10:52:47 Ander Thebaud Mt. Desert Me; Kate Muir Trenton Me

Did Not Finish: 1 Y4 10:50:30 Sadie Kassinger; Stacie Slizofski Worcester

___

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

A Women Stock Aluminum/Rec Sprint

1 A114 1:57:02 Barbara Montabana Aldan Pa; Frosty Paulus Springfield Pa

2 A117 1:58:16 Colleen Dockery; Erin Dockery Tuckerton NJ

3 A115 2:02:00 Eileen Tallmadge Afton; Sara English Springfield Pa

4 A111 2:02:40 Katie Carl Phoenixville Pa; Toni Hoffman

5 A112 2:05:10 Annette Larocco; Ashley Penna Mount Laurel NJ

6 A116 2:06:07 Alison Bank; Stacey Koechig Phoenixville Pa

7 A103 2:07:31 Rachelle Caspin Philadelphia Pa; Serina Marshaleck New York

8 A107 2:08:26 Ashley Trost Mt. Laurel NJ; Cecilia Penna Mount Laurel NJ

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!