Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

9 A109 2:08:56 Hilary Beckett Toms River NJ; Rachel Beckett Toms River NJ

10 A113 2:11:42 Megan Sampson Brick NJ; Veronica Hayes Mount Laurel NJ

11 A106 2:15:15 Donna Mehalak Saugerties; Nancy Forsythe Saugerties

12 A110 2:18:16 Chelsea Doerper; Holly Barr Lumberton NJ

13 A105 2:19:37 Kristie Kollasch Palmyra NJ; Mary Dill Riverside NJ

14 A102 2:23:52 Andrea Call Cazenovia; Gaynell Derrance Cazenovia

15 A108 2:32:01 Katie Kellogg Bainbridge; Megan Nelsen Bainbridge

16 A104 2:37:59 Eileen Gardner Suffern; Elaine Gardner Cabin John Md

B Open Stock Aluminum/Rec Sprint

1 B104 1:46:28 Josh Schlafer Unadilla; Steve Hollock

2 B101 1:50:39 Lincoln Tranvaag Sidney; Sue Fletcher Bainbridge

3 B103 2:01:41 Nate Mumbulo; Tyler Costello

4 B105 2:15:10 Kim Bernhart; Larry Bernhart Jr

5 B102 2:39:47 Karen Webb Norwich; Warren Webb Norwich

C Open C2 Stock Sprint

1 C106 1:44:31 Faith McDonald Nelson House, MB; Gordon Colomb Pukatawagan MB

D Open C1 Standard Stock

1 D7 1:48:31 Tom O'Connor Baldwinsville

2 D101 1:52:48 Galen Kelly

F Men Under 50 CC/Amateur Sprint

1 F106 1:29:21 Dana Henry New Berlin; Jeff Pedersen Gilbertsville

2 F102 1:34:23 Dan Donovan Wanakena; Dylan Freedman Rochester

3 F101 1:34:45 James Farquhar III Glenfield; Rodger Klindt Dexter

4 F103 1:40:54 Norm Skinner Dresdin Oh; P C Randolph Linlsey Oh

5 F105 1:41:28 Scott Livingston Winchendon Ma; Scott Parker Orange Ma

6 F107 1:43:51 Alex Giambartolomei Skaneateles; Jon Vermilyea Oswego

7 F104 1:43:58 Jeremy Payne Tewksbury Ma; Matthew Payne Tewksbury Ma

G Men 50 & Over CC/Amateur Sprint

1 G103 1:33:19 Cole Lee Elmira; Richard Rankinen S. Williamsport Pa

2 G101 1:33:21 David Sennett Auburn; Jim Genkos Auburn

3 G105 1:35:43 Bill Turner Wattsburg Pa; Dana Leet Turtlepoint Pa

4 G102 1:57:27 Bruce Dailey New City; Douglas Dailey West Oneonta

Did Not Finish: 1 G104 0:10:00 Gene Newman Canton; John Newman Rensselaer

H Womens CC/Amateur Sprint

1 H102 1:37:59 Emily Wright Fairport; Katherin Donovan Wanakena

2 H101 1:40:45 Dede Ulbrich Wellesley Ma; Joan Henry Rexford

3 H103 1:44:36 Mary Schlimmer Cortland; Theresa Schlimmer Cortland

J Mixed CC/Amateur Sprint

1 J104 1:34:02 Judy Jeanes West Chester Pa; Matthew Anthony

2 J103 1:38:27 Bob Cooley Scotia; Linda Cooley Scotia

3 J102 1:41:32 J.J. Drew Orange Ma; Jill Drew Orange Ma

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!