Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

4 J101 2:04:20 Edwin Villhauer Morristown NJ; Elena Villhauer Morristown

KA Open Unlimited Kayak Sprint

1 KA11 1:24:02 Kyle Mclain Portsmouth Va

2 KA12 1:25:10 Ronald Kaiser Williamsport Pa

3 KA13 2:01:11 Caitlin Tarver

KC Open Touring Kayak Sprint

1 KC14 1:38:08 Annette Ramos

2 KC12 1:42:52 Terry Coyne North Adams Ma

3 KC11 1:42:58 Joseph Rusin Endicott

4 KC15 1:49:09 Kathleen Sennett Auburn

5 KC13 2:00:14 Clayton Tarver

KE Open Recreational Kayak Sprint

1 KE12 1:41:29 Jerry Patton Port Allegany Pa

2 KE11 1:55:47 Floyd Ahner Harpursville

3 KE13 2:09:30 Anne Patterson Kitchener On Canad

KK Open K-2 Kayak Sprint

1 KK11 2:31:45 Kaye Marron Croton; Sanford Faden Croton

2 KK12 2:35:54 Deborah McDuffey; Robert McDuffey

M Men Under 50 C1-18 Racing

1 M102 2:25:59 Howie Bean Wolfeboro NH

2 M103 2:46:51 Michael Melnikov Plainville Ma

3 M105 2:54:27 William Oglesby New Berlin

Did Not Finish: 1 M104 0:00:00 Bob MacDowell Peru Ma

Scratched: 1 M106 0:00:00 Adam Gelinas Ayer Ma

Q Men 50 & Over C1-18 Racing

1 Q102 2:27:35 Paul Dyka Middletown Ct

2 Q105 2:28:06 Edward Sayre Northampton Pa

3 Q108 2:37:27 William Anderson Morrill Me

4 Q101 2:38:30 Ed Sharp Fredericksburg Va

5 Q104 2:40:04 Dave Impens Toms River NJ

6 Q106 2:40:32 Dale Fox Bainbridge

Scratched: 1 Q103 0:00:00 Thomas Walton Contoocook NH

S Women C1-18 Racing

1 S101 2:47:57 Phoebe Fisher Endwell

2 S102 2:51:17 Patricia Heed Westmoreland NH

3 S103 2:56:47 Janet Perry St Charles Il

4 S104 2:57:16 Mary Jo Monte Dover Oh

V Men Stock Aluminum Relay

1 V101 4:25:35 WCC Team Madruga: Blaise Rhodes Silver Spring Md; Dan Havens Viennia Va; Ian Ross Bethesda Md; Jim Ross Bethesda Md; Mark Manzano Washington DC; Sean Havens Va

2 V102 4:29:07 Smokin Joe's BBQ: Dale Persons New Berlin; Dave Knapp Oneonta; Doug Leveille Unadilla; Jim Edwards; Jim Jordan Cooperstown; Jim Leveille; John Harrison West Oneonta; Larry Harrison Oneonta; Scott Jordan Otego; Tim Ruditsky

W Women Stock Aluminum Relay

1 W101 17:04:57 Minkler Insurance: Allen Ross Moutague Ma; Ginny Kabane Stockbridge Ma; Julie Fielding Lenox Ma; Kathy Korte W Stockbridge Ma; Sallie Vincent Lenox Ma; Susan Casey Lenox Ma; Susan Korte Dalton Ma

2 W102 17:47:00 OSC Fired Up: Christine Edwards; Heather Boxhell; Judyth Barnett Sidney; Kristi Davidson; Lorin Levins Oneonta; Marcia Bowne Oneonta; Maria Hitt; Michelle Tyson Canton NC; Suzanne Clarke Oneonta

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!