Cooperstown Crier - Your Source for Hometown News - Cooperstown, Baseball Hall of Fame

Web Extras

May 29, 2008

46th annual General Clinton Canoe Regatta results

(Continued)

X Mixed Stock Aluminum Relay

1 X108 4:32:45 Team Big Al: Ander Thebaud Mt. Desert Me; Bob Hessler Ellsworth Me; Chip Loring Old Town Me; Clayton Cole E Corinth Me; Justin Wardwell Holden Me; Kate Muir; Tammy Kelley Lamoine Me

2 X107 4:32:55 WCC Team Madruga IV: Al Spring; Carole O'Hara Falls Church Va; Coralie Miller Falls Church Va; Karen Febey Washington DC; Radley Spring Bondi Beach Australia; Ross Flemer Wynnewood Pa

3 X105 4:35:38 WCC Team Madruga II: Andrew Stephens Washington DC; Caroline Brosious Washington DC; Felipe Pedrosso Washington DC; Jacquelin Lebherz Mclean Va; Kathleen McNamee Arlington Va; Mike Rasmussen

4 X104 4:37:02 WCC Team Madruga I: Andrew Soles Washington DC; Emily Harris; Erik Werner; Kelly Rhodes Silver Spring Md; Quincy Ayscue; Samantha Byrd Washington DC

5 X133 4:45:16 Enck Excavating: Barb Buraham; Brian Enck Unadilla; Brooks Reed Unadilla; Chris Monahan; Danielle Reed Unadilla; Jeff Buraham; Jeff Kane Unadilla; Melissa Swislosky Mt Upton; Seth Macarthur Staten Island

6 X102 4:45:53 Berkshire Outfitters: Audrey Defeo Westfield Ma; Jeff Defeo Chester Ma; Jessie Marcoulier Chester Ma; John Defeo Westfield Ma; John Marcoulier Chester Ma; Julie Marcoulier Chester Ma; Kaitlyn McElroy Bethel Me; Neil Wheeler Goshen Ma; Terese Galvin Lancaster Ma; Travis Wheeler Lancaster Ma

7 X135 4:50:24 Chenango Paddlers: Bruce Braman Smithville Flats; Charles Braman Jr. Binghamton; Joe Roosa Port Crane; Maria Roosa Port Crane; Marion Braman Smithville Flats; Peggy Braman; Sunny Braman Greene; Tim Braman Jr Greene

8 X101 4:54:25 Delhi Bad Bunch II: Benjamin Rios Brooklyn; Brie Rios Brooklyn; Celeste Joslyn; Don Breen Walton; Jane Howell Brooklyn; John Gerard Breen Delhi; Matt Farrell Sidney; Mike Sprague; Natasha Breen; Patrick Howell Brooklyn; Sheila Olive

9 X117 5:00:45 Birch Hill Canoe Club: Amanda Carey New Salem Ma; Bill Macdonald Athol Ma; Bob Heabert; Charley Brackett Fitzswilliam NH; Jen Gelinas Athol Ma; Jennifer Card Stafford Springs; Marc Poulin Royalston Ma; Tom Carey New Salem Ma

10 X121 5:02:10 Neckra Nauticians: Bob Mitchell Ma; Carol Culbertson Newton NH; Debbie Jackman South Windsor Ct; Mike Halpin; Mike Ripple Somerville Ma; Mike Thiel State College Pa; Pam Browning Carlisle Ma; Sandra Mitchell Buxton Me; Sue Higgins Holland Ma; Terry Wescott Thorndike Maine; Tim Bailey Walpole Ma

Text Only
Web Extras

New Today!