COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students at Cooperstown Central School were named to the first marking-period honor roll.

12th grade

Rylie Austin, Meah Boyles, Devin Brengel, Dillon Burns, John Bush, Jessica Cocivi, Caeleigh Craft, Grant Crowson, Olivia DeVincenzo, Emily Dibble, Brennan Donahue, Treston Emerick, Sarah Feik, Hartland Frable, Ireland Gable, Luca Gardner-Olesen, Madison Hayes, Nathan Heavner, Derek Hochbrueckner, Ariadne Hodgson, Finley Holohan, Theodore Ignatovsky, Ashton Jicha, Brook Kafafian, Jason Kimmey, Henry LeCates, Olivia Lerma, Gavin Lesko, Addison Lewis, Ethan Lichtman, Abraham Lippitt, Marley LippittQuinn Lytel, Howard Michaels, Catherine Nolan, Evan Osterberg, Emma Pastor, Maximus Porto, Hannah Rathbone, Jackie Riavez, McKenna Sellick, Liam Spencer, Eliana Torres, Samantha Vezza, Chloe Ward, Declan White, Kimberly Wick, Amelia Williams, Lowell Wilsey, Frank Wilsey and Gabrielle Woeppel.

11th grade

Benjamin Agostino, Ava Caporali, Crystal Castle, Hannah Craig, Hope Davis, Gabrielle De Silva, Lincoln diLorenzo, Elizabeth Dykstra, Jeana Geertgens, Lilly Grady, Natalie Hanson, Braydon Hascup, Frederick Hodgson, Simon Hurysz, Sofia Ingalls, Claire Jensen, William Jones, Ethan Kukenberger, Jayden Landers, Henry Loeffler IV, Leah McCrea, Elena Meckel, Delaney Merwin, Andrew Mulligan, Meghan Niles, Felix Palmer, Malachi Sciallo, Danielle Seamon, Nina Vasquez, Braeden Victory, Mayla Wade, Anne Walker, Oliver Wasson, Garhett Weir and Bryson Whitaker.

10th grade

Hanna Austin, Coralise Bailey, Cate Bohler, Colyn Criqui, Tara diLorenzo, Conrad Erway, Charlotte Feury, Riley Fillion, Tori France, Grace Fuller, Violet Gentles, Lucy Hayes, Cooper Hodgdon, Sophia Hotaling, Elizabeth Hughes, Sofia Jones, Benjamin Katz, Srikar Ketharaju, Charles Lambert, Ava Lesko, Olivia Loewenguth, Peter Lofrumento, August Lott, Madeline Markusen, Eliana Minenna, Finn Morgan, Olivia Murdock, Margaret Raffo, Margaret Riesenfeld, Christopher Savoie, Lily Shanker, Riley Smith, Aidan Spencer, Emerson Toulson and Justin Wolfe.

Ninth grade

Ekeke Amachi, Sophia Badgley, Avelene Barber, Alexander Bernard-Wood, Colt Bernard-Wood, Jaina Bischof, Cooper Bradley, Brent Chase, Paul Crowell, Josephine Furnari, Roland Gardner-Olesen, Jonah Hitchcock, Annelise Jensen, Mia Kaltenbach, Aaron Katz, Pauline Kennedy, Faith LaFond-Fassett, Noah LaPointe, Emerson Lippitt, Owen Marling, Sabine Meckel, Hailey Michaely, Andrew Miller, Kasper Ostovar, Kira Ostovar, Punya Phaugat, Tara Phillips, Isabella Reich, Max Scharf, Brenna Seamon, Leo Sheffield, Marco Spinosa, Morgan Stevens, Vincent Stiles, Allison Swart, Alissa Thayer, Creighton Williams and Alexis Wolfe.

Eighth grade

Bianca Adam, Evelyn Baldo, Rimma Bravin, Anna Bravin, Kayleigh Butler, Cooper Coleman, Kate Crippen, Jackson Crisman, Sayer Croft, Rose Crowson, Deirdre Domine, Maria Falso, Theodore Feury, Jameson Gable, Eva Gibson, Anders Green, Sonam Gyamtso, Brendan Heavner, Thomas Hellenthal, Jack Howard, Jacob Johnson, London Kinley, Benjamin Lewis, Madeleine Lukovsky, Meenakshi Manu, Jensen Merwin, Ava Minenna, Caitlin O’Sullivan, Arya Patel, Mia Pelcer, Matthew Perrino, Clara Pokorny, Emily Rawitch, Emma Smith, Declan Spencer, Mia Stenzel, Jonathan Torres, Kent Weldon and Liana Williams.

Seventh grade

Celia Begin, Shane Bradley, Nora Craig, Seton Davis Fralick, Owen Flannigan, Jaci Gagliardi, Thomas Geertgens, Margaret Gentles, Gavin Grady, Yimdrulk Gyamtso, Oliver Horvath, Sophia Johnson, Yousef Khed, Hunter Kinley, Kohlee Lepetich, Jahnavi Mahesh, Jacob McLaughlin, Sawyer McManus, Brody Murdock, Owen Nolan, Andrew Olski, Sadie Osterberg, Alexander Pernat, Leah Phillips, Brayden Sentz, Hayden Spencer, Noah Tam, Olivia Temp, Elizabeth Tooley and Brian Zhang.

Trending Video

Recommended for you