COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students at Cooperstown Central School were named to the second marking-period honor roll.

12th grade

Rafael Arshi, Gareth Austin, Fiona Bailey, Kaylee Basile, Josephine Bertram, Alexander Bohler, Edward Boulet, Andrew Briggs, Jennifer Burch, Shayne Chase, Christopher Criqui, Juliet Cunnington, Carly Erway, Mikael Foutch-Carkees, Jason Furnari, Samuel Grigoli, Alexander Hage, Kendall Haney, Alexander Hascup, Ellie Hotaling, Ray Hovis, Molly Hughes, Phoebe Jones, Isabella Jones, Riley Jubar, Michael Kelley, John Kennedy, Anna Lambert, Isaac Landry, Colette Leinhart, Edward Lewis, Faith Logue, Lauren Martin, Julia McCrea, Brennan McGarey, Abigail Miller, Hailey Miller-Gray, Reilly Mooney, Stuart Nelson, Emma Panzarella, Marisa Phillips, Alexander Poulson, Mason Raffo, Erin Rock, Stephanie Rudloff-Rico, Miguel Xekee Sagario, Nathaniel Savoie, Jack Shurmer, Maya Stevens, Sydnie Streek, Lindsey Trosset, Christopher Ubner, Henry Wager, William Weldon IV, Caroline Whitaker, Brayden White and Laurel Zaengle.

11th grade

Meah Boyles, John Bush, Jessica Cocivi, Caeleigh Craft, Grant Crowson, Sarah Feik, Hartland Frable, Ireland Gable, Madison Hayes, Nathan Heavner, Derek Hochbrueckner, Ariadne Hodgson, Finley Holohan, Theodore Ignatovsky, Brook Kafafian, Henry LeCates, Olivia Lerma, Gavin Lesko, Addison Lewis, Quinn Lytel, Howard Michaels, Joseph Joji Painumkal, Hannah Rathbone, McKenna Sellick, Liam Spencer, Samantha Vezza, Amelia Williams, Gabrielle Woeppel and Ashlyn Wolfe.

10th grade

Rylie Austin, Ava Caporali, Crystal Castle, Hope Davis, Elizabeth Dykstra, Jeana Geertgens, Lilly Grady, London Hanbach, Natalie Hanson, Frederickn Hodgson, Simon Hurysz, Sofia Ingalls, Claire Jensen, William Jones, Ethan Kukenberger, Keegan Leboffe, Leah McCrea, Elena Meckel, Delaney Merwin, Andrew Mulligan, Meghan Niles, Catherine Nolan, Felix Palmer, Melissa Schuermann, Danielle Seamon, Braeden Victory, Oliver Wasson and Bryson Whitaker.

Ninth grade

Cate Bohler, Colyn Criqui, Conrad Erway, Charlotte Feury, Tori France, Grace Fuller, Violet Gentles, Lucy Hayes, Cooper Hodgdon, Sophia Hotaling, Elizabeth Hughes, Benjamin Katz, Srikar Ketharaju, Charles Lambert, Ava Lesko, Olivia Loewenguth, Peter Lofrumento, Madeline Markusen, Finn Morgan, Olivia Murdock, Margaret Raffo, Margaret Riesenfeld, Christopher Savoie, Lily Shanker, Riley Smith, Aidan Spencer and Justin Wolfe.

Eighth grade

Avelene Barber, Jaina Bischof, Paul Crowell, Cameron Fritts, Shaivi Gupta, Annelise Jensen, Aaron Katz, Faith LaFond-Fassett, Emerson Lippitt, Sabine Meckel, Hailey Michaely, Andrew Miller, Kira Ostovar, Kasper Ostovar, Punya Phaugat, Tara Phillips, John Raymond, Gabriella Raymond, Isabella Reich, Leo Sheffield, Morgan Stevens, Creighton Williams and Alexis Wolfe.

Seventh grade

Bianca Adam, Evelyn Baldo, Kathleen Barlow, Rimma Bravin, Anna Bravin, Kayleigh Butler, Cooper Coleman, Kate Crippen, Jackson Crisman, Sayer Croft, Rose Crowson, Deirdre Domine, Maria Falso, Theodore Feury, Jameson Gable, Brendan Heavner, Thomas Hellenthal, Jack Howard, Jacob Johnson, London Kinley, Benjamin Lewis, Madeleine Lukovsky, Wren Mansfield, Meenakshi Manu, Jensen Merwin, Arya Patel, Mia Pelcer, Amber Ruiz, Emma Smith, Declan Spencer, Mia Stenzel, Jonathan Torres, Kent Weldon, Payton Whiteman and Liana Williams.

Trending Video

Recommended for you