COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students at Cooperstown Central School were named to the fourth marking-period honor roll.

12th grade

Rafael Arshi, Gareth Austin, Kaylee Basile, Josephine Bertram, Alexander Bohler, Edward Boulet, Andrew Briggs, Jennifer Burch, Shayne Chase, Michael Crippen, Christopher Criqui, Juliet Cunnington, Carly Erway, Mikael Foutch-Carkees, Samuel Grigoli, Rene Grundborg, Alexander Hage, Kendall Haney, Alexander Hascup, Ellie Hotaling, Ray Hovis, Molly Hughes, Phoebe Jones, Riley Jubar, John Kennedy, Anna Lambert, Isaac Landry, Colette Leinhart, Edward Lewis, Faith Logue, Lucian Lytel, Lauren Martin, Julia McCrea, Brennan McGarey, Maria Miller, Abigail Miller, Reilly Mooney, Stuart Nelson, Emma Panzarella, Marisa Phillips, Alexander Poulson, Ian Quinn, Mason Raffo, Erin Rock, Stephanie Rudloff-Rico, Miguel Xekee Sagario, Nathaniel Savoie, Jack Shurmer, Maya Stevens, Sydnie Streek, Tylar Thayer, Lindsey Trosset, Christopher Ubner, Henry Wager, William Weldon IV, Caroline Whitaker, Brayden White and Laurel Zaengle.

11th grade

Meah Boyles, Jessica Cocivi, Caeleigh Craft, Grant Crowson, Emily Dibble, Sarah Feik, Ireland Gable, Madison Hayes, Nathan Heavner, Derek Hochbrueckner, Ariadne Hodgson, Finley Holohan, Theodore Ignatovsky, Ashton Jicha, Thomas Lanyon, Henry LeCates, Olivia Lerma, Gavin Lesko, Addison Lewis, Ethan Lichtman, Abraham Lippitt, Marley Lippitt, Quinn Lytel, Jacob Maher, Howard Michaels, Joseph Joji Painumkal, Hannah Rathbone, McKenna Sellick, Liam Spencer, Eliana Torres, Samantha Vezza, Chloe Ward, Frank Wilsey, Lowell Wilsey, Gabrielle Woeppel and Ashlyn Wolfe.

10th grade

Rylie Austin, Ava Caporali, Crystal Castle, Hannah Craig, Hope Davis, Elizabeth Dykstra, Jeana Geertgens, Lilly Grady, London Hanbach, Natalie Hanson, Frederick Hodgson, Sofia Ingalls, Claire Jensen, Savannah Kirkby, Ethan Kukenberger, Allison LaFond-Fassett, Keegan Leboffe, Leah McCrea, Elena Meckel, Delaney Merwin, Meghan Niles, Catherine Nolan, Addeline Pernat, Melissa Schuermann, Danielle Seamon, Braeden Victory, Mayla Wade, Oliver Wasson and Bryson Whitaker.

Ninth grade

Hanna Austin, Coralise Bailey, Cate Bohler, Colyn Criqui, Tara diLorenzo, Conrad Erway, Charlotte Feury, Tori France, Grace Fuller, Violet Gentles, Lucy Hayes, Cooper Hodgdon, Sophia Hotaling, Elizabeth Hughes, Benjamin Katz, Srikar Ketharaju, Charles Lambert, Ava Lesko, Olivia Loewenguth, Peter Lofrumento, Madeline Markusen, Finn Morgan, Olivia Murdock, Rory Nelen, Margaret Raffo, Margaret Riesenfeld, Christopher Savoie, Lily Shanker, William Shurmer, Riley Smith, Aidan Spencer, Emerson Toulson and Justin Wolfe.

Eighth grade

Avelene Barber, Colt Bernard-Wood, Jaina Bischof, Cooper Bradley, Paul Crowell, Josephine Furnari, Shaivi Gupta, Jonah Hitchcock, Annelise Jensen, Mia Kaltenbach, Claire Kapusniak, Aaron Katz, Faith LaFond-Fassett, Noah LaPointe, Emerson Lippitt, Owen Marling, Sabine Meckel, Andrew Miller, Kira Ostovar, Kasper Ostovar, Punya Phaugat, Tara Phillips, Gabriella Raymond, John Raymond, Isabella Reich, Brenna Seamon, Leo Sheffield, Morgan Stevens, Allison Swart, Alissa Thayer, Creighton Williams and Alexis Wolfe.

Seventh grade

Bianca Adam, Evelyn Baldo, Rimma Bravin, Anna Bravin, Kayleigh Butler, Cooper Coleman, Kate Crippen, Jackson Crisman, Sayer Croft, Rose Crowson, Deirdre Domine, Maria Falso, Theodore Feury, Jameson Gable, Eva Gibson, Anders Green, Brendan Heavner, Thomas Hellenthal, Jack Howard, Jacob Johnson, London Kinley, Benjamin Lewis, Madeleine Lukovsky, Wren Mansfield, Meenakshi Manu, Jensen Merwin, Caitlin O’Sullivan, Arya Patel, Mia Pelcer, Clara Pokorny, Amber Ruiz, Declan Spencer, Jonathan Torres, Kent Weldon and Liana Williams.

Trending Video

Recommended for you